Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบสัมภาษณ์ประกอบการสังเกตในการเก็บข้อมูลทางกายภาพบำบัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of the interview schedule complemented with observation for physiotherapy data collection
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิศา ชูโต
Second Advisor
ประโยชน์ บุญสินสุข
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.305
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนาแบบสัมภาษณ์ประกอบการสังเกต ที่มีคุณภาพเชื่อถือได้ ในการเก็บข้อมูลทางกายภาพบำบัดจากผู้ป่วยปวดหลัง พร้อมทั้งพัฒนาคู่มือประกอบโดยทดลองใช้กับนักกายภาพบำบัดที่ไม่มีประสบการณ์ เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ป่วยปวดหลังในแผนกกายภาพบำบัด ของโรงพยาบาลเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและเขตปริมณฑล ในช่วงระยะเวลาตั้งแต่เดือนเมษายน พ.ศ. 2536 ถึงเดือนตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2536 แบบสัมภาษณ์ประกอบการสังเกตที่ได้พัฒนาพร้อมคู่มือมีลักษณะดังนี้ 1. มีความตรงตามเนื้อหา จากการตัดสินของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2. มีความตรงตามสภาพ จากการเปรียบเทียบข้อคิดเห็นของนักกายภาพบำบัดที่มีประสบการณ์กับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3. มีความเที่ยงของการสัมภาษณ์ของตอนที่ 1 ตอนที่ 2 และตอนที่ 1 รวมกับตอนที่ 2 เท่ากับ 98.66% 95.51 และ 96.36% ตามลำดับ 4. มีความเที่ยงของการสังเกตของตอนที่ 3 ตอนที่ 4 และตอนที่ 3 รวมกับตอนที่ 4 คือ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความสอดคล้อง (r) เท่ากับ 0.85 0.82 และ 0.83 ตามลำดับ 5. เมื่อให้นักกายภาพบำบัดที่ไม่มีประสบการณ์ใช้คู่มือประกอบร่วมกับแบบสัมภาษณ์ประกอบกรสังเกตแล้วสามารถเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ป่วยปวดหลังได้เร็วพอ ๆ กับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to construct and develop a reliable interview schedule complemented with observation in physiotherapy data collection of the back pain patients for the non-experienced physiotherapists usage with accompanied manual. The study was conducted from April 1993 through October 1993 at physiotherapy departments of hospitals in Bangkok and its suburb. The schedule contains the following characteristic : 1. It is content valid according to the experts judgment. 2. It is concurrent valid in comparision between opinions of the experienced physiotherapists and the experts. 3. The interview component is reproducible in the 1st part 2nd part and 1st plus 2nd part that were 98.66%, 95.51% and 96.36% respectively. 4. The observation component is reliable in the 3rd part 4th part and 3rd plus 4th part that (r values) were 0.85, 0.82 and 0.83 respectively. 5. When the non-experienced physiotherapists apply the schedule with accompanied manual, they could collect data from the back pain patients nearly the same as that of the experts.
Share
COinS