Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ.2533) ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักบริหารการศึกษาท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the implementation of Thai language subject curriculum at the lower secondary education level B.E. 2521 (Revised edition B.E.2533) in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the jurisdiction of the Bureau of Local Education Administration
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.294
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นพุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักบริหารการศึกษาท้องถิ่น ตามการรับรู้ของ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดหรือหัวหน้ากลุ่มวิชาภาษาไทย และครูผู้สอนวิชาภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมาจากโรงเรียนเทศบาลทั่วประเทศ และ เมืองพัทยา จำนวน 71 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มี 3 ฉบับ ข้อมูลที่ได้นำไปวิเคราะห์หาค่า ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป (SPSS – X ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการเตรียมการใช้หลักสูตร ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดหรือหัวหน้ากลุ่มวิชาภาษาไทย และครูผู้สอนวิชาภาษาไทยมีความเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันว่า ได้ดำเนินการหรือปฏิบัติโดยเฉลี่ยในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการจัดปัจจัยและสภาพแวดล้อมต่าง ๆ ภายในโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่า ได้ดำเนินการโดยเฉลี่ยในระดับมาก ส่วนหัวหน้าหมวดหรือหัวหน้ากลุ่มวิชาภาษาไทยและครูภาษาไทย มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า ได้ปฏิบัติโดยเฉลี่ยในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการสอนของครู ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าได้ดำเนินการโดยเฉลี่ยในระดับมาก ส่วนหัวหน้าหมวดหรือหัวหน้ากลุ่มวิชาภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นว่าได้ดำเนินการโดยเฉลี่ยในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the implementation of lower secondary school Thai language curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E. 2533) in the expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the jurisdiction of the Bureau of Local Education Administration as perceived by school edministrators, heads of Thai language division or heads of Thai language teacher group, and Thai language teachers, teaching in lower secondary education level. Population in this research were from 71 municipal schools around the country including Pattaya. The instruments used in this study were three sets of questionnaire constructed by the researcher. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation by the SPSS-X program. The research finding were as follows : In the aspect of the preparation for the curriculum implementation, school administrators, the heads of Thai language division or the heads of Thai language teacher group, and Thai language teachers agreed that this aspect was done at the moderate level. In the aspect of the school management in the facilities and environment, the school administrators indicated that this aspect was provided at the high level while the heads of Thai language division or the heads of Thai language group, and Thai language teachers agreed that it was provided at the moderate level. In the aspect of teaching, the school administrators and Thai language teachers agreed that this aspect was organized at the high level while the heads of Thai language division or the heads of Thai language teacher group, indicated that it was organized at the moderate level.
Creative Commons License