Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้การอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อยที่มีต่อความสามารถทางการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using small group discussion on ability in writing Thai composition of mathayom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.292
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้การอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อยที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนราชประชาสมาสัย จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 35 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มทดลองใช้การอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อย กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมใช้การเรียนแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย แผนการสอนการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย และเกณฑ์การประเมินการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย ผู้วิจัยทำการทดลองสอนทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ใช้เวลา 16 คาบ 8 สัปดาห์ หลังจากนั้นทำการทดสอบความสามารถทางการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยหลังการทดลองสอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ([mean]) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบค่าที (t-Test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. การใช้การอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อยส่งผลให้ความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 สูงกว่าการใช้การเรียนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การใช้การอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อยส่งผลให้ความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในด้านเนื้อหา การเรียบเรียงความคิดและการใช้ถ้อยคำสูงกว่าการใช้การเรียนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ไม่ส่งผลให้ความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยในด้านการใช้ไวยากรณ์และกลไกทางภาษาสูงกว่าการใช้การเรียนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of using small group discussion on ability in writing Thai composition of mathayom suksa four Rajprachasamasai School. The subjects were divided into two groups. Each group consisted of 35 students. The first was the experimental group using small group discussion and the second was the controlled group using the regular learning. The instruments consisted of writing Thai composition test, lesson plan for teaching writing Thai composition and the criterion for evaluating students’ composition. Both groups were taught 16 periods by the researcher for 8 weeks. The writing compositions test was administered to the samples after the experiment. The results were analyzed by arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The results of this study were as follows: 1. Using small group discussion affected the ability in writing Thai composition of mathayom suksa four students at the higher level than those using the regular learning at the .05 level of significance. 2. Using small group discussion affected the ability in writing Thai composition of mathayom suksa four students in the areas of content, organization, vocabulary higher than those using the regular learning at the .05 level of significance. However, using small group discussion had no effect on grammar and mechanic of students’ ability in writing Thai composition higher than using the regular learning at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS