Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้เทคนิคการสอนแบบจัดกรอบมโนทัศน์ที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยน มโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนของนักเรียนในวิชาเคมี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using concept mapping teaching technique on the change of students' misconcepts in chemistry
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.283
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้เทคนิคการสอนแบบจัดกรอบมโนทัศน์ ในการเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนของนักเรียนในวิชาเคมี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการเปลี่ยน มโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนของนักเรียนในวิชาเคมี ระหว่างการสอบโดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนแบบจัดกรอบ มโนทัศน์และการสอนแบบบรรยาย ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนแผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวัดเขมาภิรตาราม จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอน โดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนแบบจัดกรอบมโนทัศน์ อีกกลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนแบบบรรยาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบวัดมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนในวิชาเคมี 1ซึ่งมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง 0.21-0.83 ค่าความยากง่ายระหว่าง 0.21-0.71 และค่าความเที่ยง 0.84 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละและสถิติทดสอบที่ (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองมีการเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนเป็นมโนทัศน์ที่ถูกต้อง 7 มโนทัศน์ จากมโนทัศน์ทั้งหมด 10 มโนทัศน์ ส่วนนักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุมไม่มีการเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนเป็นมโนทัศน์ที่ถูกต้องในทุกมโนทัศน์ 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนทดสอบหลังเรียนในวิชาเคมีสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study effects of using concept mapping teaching technique on the change of students' misconcepts in chemistry and to compare effects of the change of students' misconcepts in chemistry between the groups using concept mapping teaching technique and lecture technique. The sample were two groups of mathayom suksa four science program students of Watkhemapirataram School. One group, the treatment group, was treated by using concept mapping teaching technique. The other group, the controlled group, was treated by lecture technique. The research instrument was test concerning misconcepts in chemistry. The test had the value of discrimination between 0.21-0.83, the value of difficulty between 0.21-0.71 and its reliability was 0.84. The data were analyzed by means of percentage and t-test. The research findings were as follows : 1. Seven out of ten misconcepts of the treatment group were changed to be correct concepts but non of misconcepts of the controlled group were changed to be correct one. 2. The treatment group had post-test score higher than the controlled group at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License