Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอโครงการการเรียนการสอนวิชานิทานพื้นบ้าน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในจังหวัดชายฝั่งทะเลภาคตะวันออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Proposed instructional program of the folk tale subject at the lower secondary education level in the east coast provinces
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
Second Advisor
สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.279
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์เนื้อหานิทานพื้นบ้านของจังหวัดชายฝั่งทะเลภาคตะวันออกในด้านขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี ด้านค่านิยม ด้านความเชื่อ และด้านวิถีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ และเพื่อนำเสนอโครงการการเรียนการสอนวิชานิทานพื้นบ้าน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในจังหวัดชายฝั่งทะเลภาคตะวันออก เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดย ส่งแบบสำรวจซึ่งเป็นบัญชีรายชื่อนิทานพื้นบ้านของจังหวัดชายฝั่งทะเลภาคตะวันออก ถึงหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยของโรงเรียนในจังหวัดชลบุรี จังหวัดระยอง จังหวัดจันทบุรี และจังหวัดตาก ซึ่งสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 80 โรงเรียน เพื่อตรวจสอบว่านิทานพื้นบ้านเรื่องใดเหมาะสมที่จะนำมาใช้ในการเรียนการสอนวิชา ท 031 นิทานพื้นบ้าน ได้นิทานพื้นบ้านเรื่องที่เหมาะสม จำนวน 35 เรื่อง แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ตามแบบวิเคราะห์เนื้อหานิทานพื้นบ้านที่สร้างขึ้น โดยคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ นิทานพื้นบ้านของจังหวัดชายฝั่งทะเลภาคตะวันออก ทั้ง 7 ประเภท จำนวน 35 เรื่องที่นำมาวิเคราะห์ ปรากฏเนื้อหาด้านค่านิยมมากที่สุด ที่ปรากฏรองลงมาคือ ด้านความเชื่อ และด้านวิถีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ ส่วนที่ปรากฏน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี จากผลจากวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอโครงการการเรียนการสอนวิชานิทานพื้นบ้าน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในจังหวัดชายฝั่งทะเลภาคตะวันออก ซึ่งเสนอเป็นแผนการสอนจำนวน 8 แผน แล้วนำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน ประเมิน ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับโครงการและแผนการสอนเหล่านี้ พร้อมทั้งให้ข้อเสนอแนะ จากนั้นผู้วิจัยนำโครงการ และแผนการสอนมาแก้ไขตามข้อเสนอแนะของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to analyze the content of the folk tales of local people in the east coast provinces in the espects of their local tradition, value, beliefs and lifestyles and to propose the instructional program of the folk tale subject at the lower secondary education level in the east coast provinces. The researcher obtained data by sending questionnaires consisting of the list of folk tales from the east coast provinces to the head of Thai Department in eighty schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Chonburi, Rayong, Chanthaburi and Trad provinces, to check which ones were suitable for teaching in the course of TH 031 Folk Tales. The obtained data were analyzed by the researcher by means of percentage. The results of this study were as follows : In these 35 selected tales of seven categories from the east coast provices the content of value appeared the most, secondly were beliefs and local people’s lifestyle, the traditional appeared the least. Based on the content analysis, the researcher proposed a instructional program of the folk tale subjects at the lower secondary education level in the east coast provinces, consisted of eight lesson plans. They were approved by five jury of experts. The program and lesson plans were then modified.
Share
COinS