Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกจินตภาพที่มีต่อการแสดงความสามารถในการว่ายน้ำระยะสั้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of mental imagery training on sprint swimming performance
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.266
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกจินตนภาพที่มีต่อการแสดงความสามารถในการว่ายน้ำระยะสั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาชายวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ชั้นปีที่ 1 ที่ผ่านการเรียนเทคนิคและทักษะว่ายน้ำ 1 จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Selection)ผู้เข้ารับการทดสอบทุกคนได้รับการทดสอบ (Pre-test) การว่ายน้ำท่าวัดวาระยะทาง 50 เมตร นำเวลาจากการทดสอบครั้งแรกมาแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยวิธีการเรียงสลับ คือ กลุ่มควบคุม และกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มควบคุมให้ฝึกว่ายน้ำ 60 นาที เพียงอย่างเดียว กลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับการฝึกจินตภาพ15 นาที ควบคู่กับการฝึกว่ายน้ำ 60 นาที ใช้เวลาในการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน ทดสอบความสามารถในการว่ายน้ำ ภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 2 สัปดาห์ที่ 4 สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 โดยการว่ายน้ำท่าวัดวา ระยะทาง 50 เมตร พร้อมกับให้กลุ่มทดลองตอบแบบประเมินผลการใช้จินตภาพ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย (t-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ และวิเคราะห์อัตราการลดลงของเวลาทดสอบเป็นร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการว่ายน้ำระยะสั้น ของกลุ่มฝึกว่ายน้ำควบคู่กับการฝึกทางจินตภาพกับกลุ่มฝึกว่ายน้ำเพียงอย่างเดียว ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการว่ายน้ำระยะสั้น ภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ของกลุ่ม ฝึกว่ายน้ำควบคู่การฝึกทางจินตภาพ และกลุ่มฝึกว่ายน้ำเพียงอย่างเดียว สูงกว่าความสามารถก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the effects of mental imagery training on sprint swimming performance. Forty subjects were male students of Suphunburi Physical Education College who passed the Swimming 1 course. They were purposively selected and pretested by 50 meters crawl stroke swimming performance, then, were equated into two groups by match pair. The control group practiced swimming for 60 minutes only. The experimental group practiced swimming for 60 minutes plus 15 minutes of mental imagery training, 3 days a week for 8 weeks. Subjects were then, tested swimming performance after the second, forth, sixth, and eighth week and the experimental group answered the imagery rating scales. The collected data were then, analysed in terms of means, standard deviations, and t-test. One-way repeated analysis of variance and the Scheffe’ test were employed in order to determine significant differences. Also, percentage was used to show improved performance. The results indicated that: 1. The swimming performance of the control group and the experimental group has no significant difference at the .05 level. 2. The swimming performance after the eighth-week of both groups was significantly different better than of the pretest, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License