Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาสมาคมสุขศึกษาพลศึกษา และสันทนาการแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines for development of Thai Association for Health, Physical Education and Recreation
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.258
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการนำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาสมาคมสุขศึกษาพลศึกษาและสันทนาการแห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มประชากรเป็นสมาชิกสมาคมสุขศึกษาพลศึกษาและสันทนาการแห่งประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามซึ่งเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยให้สมาชิกซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มประชากรจำนวน 600 คน ตอบแบบสอบถาม ผู้วิจัยได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 426 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 71.00 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.โดยส่วนรวม สมาชิกมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแนวทางในการพัฒนาสมาคมสุขศึกษาพลศึกษาและสัมทนาการแห่งประเทศไทยที่นำเสนอ อยู่ในระดับที่เหมาะสมมาก 2. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแนวทางในการพัฒนาสมาคมสุขศึกษา พลศึกษาและสันทนาการแห่งประเทศไทย ที่นำเสนออยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมากที่สุดได้แก่ ควรสนับสนุนให้มีการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับสุขศึกษา พลศึกษาและสันทนาการทั้งในระยะสั้นและระยะยาว ควรจัดพิมพ์วารสารวิชาการสุขศึกษาพลศึกษาและสันทนาการแจกแก่สมาชิกอย่างต่อเนื่อง ควรเป็นศูนย์รวมเทคโนโลยีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาสุขศึกษา พลศึกษาและสันทนาการที่ทันสมัย ร่วมมือกับองค์การและสมาคมที่มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่คล้ายคลึงกันทำการศึกษา ค้นคว้าวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการสุขศึกษา พลศึกษาและสันทนาการ ควรจัดกิจกรรมนอกสถานที่ให้กับสมาชิกได้มีโอกาสศึกษาดูงานทางด้านสุขศึกษา พลศึกษาและสัมทนาการเพื่อให้เกิดความรู้ ควรชี้แจงผลงานการดำเนินงานของสมาคมที่ผ่านมาเป็นระยะๆ เพื่อสร้างความสนใจ ควรขอความช่วยเหลือจากองค์กรและสมาคมทั้งในและต่างประเทศที่มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่คล้ายคลึงกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study a proposed guidelines for development of Thai Association for Health, Physical Education and Recreation. The population was 600 TAHPER members. The questionnaires, research instrument that constructed by the researcher, were sent to the population. The 426 questionnaires, 71.00 percent, were returned. The data were, then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviations. The results were as follows: 1. In general, the opinion of TAHPER members concerning the proposed guidelines for development of Thai Association for Health, Physical Education and Recreation was at the “more appropriate" level. 2. The opinions of TAHPER members concerning the proposed guidelines for development of TAHPER, at the “most appropriate" level. In details were as follows : Support to have research concerning HPER in short and long plans; uninterrupted publish the HPER journals and continuously sent to the members; be modern technology center concerning HPER; cooperate with undifferentiated organizations and associations to have study and research for HPER developing; had HPER members study tours to improve knowledge, understanding and experience; hiatus report the consequences of TAHPER; and the last one was to call for help in academic from similar organizations and associations, both in country and abroad.
Share
COinS