Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกสมาธิแบบมโนมยิทธิที่มีต่อความแม่นยำในการโยนลูกเปตอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of traning the manomayiddhi meditation on the accuracy of boule throwing in petanque
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.255
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกสมาธิแบบมโนมยิทธิที่มีต่อคะแนนความแม่นยำในการโยนลูกเปตอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนหญิง ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสตรีวิทยา ปีการศึกษา 2536 คัดเลือกเฉพาะผู้ที่ไม่เคยฝึกสมาธิแนวใด ๆ มาก่อน และไม่เคยฝึกกีฬาเปตองมาก่อนด้วย นำมาสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบมีจุดมุ่งหมาย (Purposive selection) จากนั้นนำมาทดสอบความแม่นยำในการโยนลูกเปตอง เพื่อหาผู้ที่มีความสามารถในการโยนลูกเปตองใกล้เคียงกัน จำนวน 36 คน นำมาแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 12 คน โดยกลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มที่ฝึกสมาธิและฝึกทักษะการโยนลูกเปตอง กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มที่ฝึกทักษะการโยนลูกเปตองเพียงอย่างเดียว กลุ่มที่ 3 ไม่ได้รับการฝึกใด ๆ ให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างรับการฝึกตามโปรแกรมการฝึกสมาธิและการฝึกโยนลูกเปตองเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ วัดคะแนนสมาธิและทดสอบความแม่นยำในการโยนลูกเปตองของทุกกลุ่มก่อนและหลังการฝึก นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของตูกี เอ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความแม่นยำในการโยนลูกเปตองก่อนการฝึก ของกลุ่มที่ 1 เท่ากับ 44.50 คะแนน กลุ่มที่ 2 เท่ากับ 46.67 คะแนน กลุ่มที่ 3 เท่ากับ 45.00 คะแนน และค่าเฉลี่ยความแม่นยำในการโยนลูกเปตองหลังการฝึก ของกลุ่มที่ 1 เท่ากับ 98.83 คะแนน กลุ่มที่ 2 เท่ากับ 69.08 คะแนน กลุ่มที่ 3 เท่ากับ 44.08 คะแนน 2. กลุ่มที่ 1 มีความแม่นยำในการโยนลูกเปตองมากกว่ากลุ่มที่ 2 และกลุ่มที่ 3 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the effects of training the Manomayiddhi meditation on the accuracy of boule throwing in petanque. The samples were female students in Matayom Suksa 1 of Streeviddhaya school in 1994 who had never practiced the meditation and boule throwing in petanque before. They were chosen by purposive selection and then were matched by group into 3 groups. The first group practiced in both the meditation training and the boule throwing in petanque program. The second group practiced only in the boule throwing in petanque program and the third group practiced nothing. After 8 weeks all of them were tested with the paper of meditation and the accuracy of boule throwint in petanque before the beginning of the program and after the end of the program. The data, then, were statistically analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations, t-test. One-way analysis of variance, and the Tukey method were also employed to determine the significance of the differences among groups at the .05 level. The results were as following: 1. Mean of the accuracy of boule throwing in petanque before training of the first group was 44.50, the second group was 46.67 and the third group was 45.00. Mean of the accuracy of boule throwing in petanque after training of the first group was 98.83, the second group was 69.08 and the third group was 44.08. 2. The first group had the accuracy of boule throwing in petanque significantly higher than the second group and the third group at .05 level.
Share
COinS