Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนแบบร่วมมือระหว่างกลุ่ม ที่ใช้กิจกรรมการเขียนและไม่ใช้กิจกรรมการเขียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of prathom suksa three students' Thai reading comprehension ability through cooperative learning between groups of using writing activities and non-writing activities
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัฅน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.236
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเขียน และกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยไม่ใช้กิจกรรมการเขียน (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างก่อนและหลังการทดลองในกลุ่มเดียวกัน ตัวอย่างประชากรเน้นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนบ้านหมอ ''พัฒนราษฎร์" อ.บ้านหมอ จ.สระบุรี จานวน 64 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 32 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ได้รับการสอนอ่านด้วย วิธีเรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเขียน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ได้รับการสอนอ่านด้วยวิธีเรียนแบบร่วมมือ โดยไม่ใช้กิจกรรมการเขียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อ ความเข้าใจภาษาไทย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้กิจกรรมการเขียนและกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยไม่ใช้กิจกรรมการเขียน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างก่อนและหลังการทดลองในกลุ่มเดียวกันของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were two-fold: (1) to compare prathom suksa three students' Thai reading comprehension ability through cooperative learning between the groups using writing activities and the group using non-writing activities. (2) to compare prathom suksa three students' Thai reading comprehension ability before and after the experiment in the same groups. The samples were sixty-four students of prathom suksa three from Banmoh Patanarat School, Amphur Banmoh, Saraburi. The students were divided into two experimental groups of thirty-two students in each group. The experimental group 1 were provided reading through cooperative learning of using writing activities while the experimental group 2 were provided non-writing activities. The instrument used in this research were the Thai reading comprehension ability tests. The data were analyzed by using t-test. The findings indicated that 1. Thai reading comprehension ability of prathom suksa three student groups through cooperative learning of using writing activities and those ©f using non-writing was not statistically different at the .05 level of significance. 2. Thai reading comprehension ability of prathom suksa three students before and after the experiment in the same groups of experimental group 1 and group 2 was statistically different at the .05 level of significance.
ISBN
9746315781
Share
COinS