Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีความสามารถต่างกัน โดยได้รับการสอนแบบเน้นกระบวนการและแบบวิจารณ์งานเขียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Comparison of prathom suksa six students' ability in Thai writing composition with different ability taught by the process approach and the criticism approach
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประคอง สุทธสาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.234
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีความสามารถต่างกัน ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการทคลอง คือ นักเรียนโรงเรียนจิตรลดา เขตดุสิต กรุงเทพฯ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มตามความสามารถ ได้รับการสอนแบบเน้นกระบวนการ และกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มที่ 2 จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มตามความสามารถ ได้รับการสอนแบบวิจารณ์งานเขียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถของการเขียนความเรียงในแต่ละกลุ่ม หาส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางการเขียนระหว่างวิธีสอน 2 แบบ ด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถทางการเรียนภาษาไทยระดับสูง กลาง และต่ำ ที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบเน้นกระบวนการและแบบวิจารณ์งานเขียนมีความสามารถทางการเขียนไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบเน้นกระบวนการและแบบวิจารณ์งานเขียนมีความสามารถหางการเขียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to compare the ability in Thai Writing Composition of Prathom Suksa Six students of 3 different levels of ability: high, medium and low at Chitralada School, Bangkok. The subjects were devided into 2 groups. The first experimental group of forty students of high, medium and low ability were taught by The Process Approach while the second experimental group of forty students of high, medium and low ability were taught by The Criticism Approach. The data were analized by using means, standard deviation and test of significant differences (t-test). The results indicated that: 1. Students' ability in Thai Writing Composition of high, medium and low ability levels taught by using The Process Approach and The Criticism Approach were not significantly different at the .05 level. 2. Students taught by using both of The Process Approach and The Criticism Approach scored significantly higher than before the experiment at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License