Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบไม่แบ่งแยกเพศ ที่มีต่อความสนใจในการเลือกของเล่นชนิดบ่งบอกเพศผู้เล่นของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of non-sexist learning and teaching organization of preschool children's interest in sex-type toy selection
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.233
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบไม่แบ่งแยกเพศที่มีต่อความสนใจในการเลือกของเล่นชนิดบ่งบอกเพศผู้เล่นของเด็กวัยอนุบาลเพศชายและเพศหญิงและเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเล่นของเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบไม่แบ่งแยกเพศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.เด็กวัยอนุบาลเพศชายที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบไม่แบ่งแยกเพศมีความสนใจในการเลือกของเล่นชนิดบ่งบอกความเป็นผู้หญิงสูงกว่าเด็กวัยอนุบาลเพศชายที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นเด็กเล็ก สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. เด็กวัยอนุบาลเพศหญิงที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนแบบไม่แบ่งแยกเพศมีความสนในใจการเลือกของเล่นชนิดบ่งบอกความเป็นผู้ชายสูงกว่าเด็กวัยอนุบาลเพศหญิงที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นเด็กเล็ก สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. เด็กวัยอนุบาลเพศชายที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบไม่แบ่งแยกเพศมีความเปลี่ยนแปลงความสนใจในการเลือกของเล่นชนิดบ่งบอกเพศผู้เล่นแตกต่างจากเด็กวัยอนุบาลเพศชายที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นเด็กเล็ก สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. เด็กวัยอนุบาลเพศหญิงที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบไม่แบ่งแยกเพศมีความเปลี่ยนแปลงความสนใจในการเลือกของเล่นชนิดบ่งบอกเพศผู้เล่นแตกต่างจากเด็กวัยอนุบาลเพศหญิงที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นเด็กเล็ก สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. เด็กวัยอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบไม่แบ่งแยกเพศ เริ่มมีพฤติกรรมการเล่นสมมติที่เป็นบทบาทตรงข้ามกับเพศของตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of non-sexist learning and teaching organization of preschool boys’ and girls’ sex-type toy selection and to study play behavior of preschool children who were taught by non-sexist learning and teaching organization. It was found that: 1. The interest in feminine sex-type toy selection of preschool boys who were taught by non-sexist learning and teaching organization had significantly been higher than preschool boys who learned by contemporary activities at the level .05 2. The interest in masculine sex-type toy selection of preschool girls who were taught by non-sexist learning and teaching organization had significantly been higher than preschool girls who learned by contemporary activities at the level .05 3. The change of interest in sex-type toy selection had not been a statistically significant difference between preschool boys who were taught by non-sexist learning and teaching organization and preschool boys who were taught by contemporary activities at the level of .05 4. The change of interest in sex-type toy selection had not been a statistically significant difference between preschool girls who were taught by non-sexist learning and teaching organization and preschool girls who were taught by contemporary activities at the level. of .05 5. The preschool children who were taught by non-sexist learning and teaching organization began to play the roles of their opposite sex.
Creative Commons License