Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนวิทยาศาตร์อย่างสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อการคิดแบบอเนกนัย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of creative science teaching on divergent thinking of Prathom Suksa Six students
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.230
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลของการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์อย่างสร้างสรรค์ ที่มีต่อการคิดแบบอเนกนัยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนการคิดแบบอเนกนัยของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแผนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์อย่างสร้างสรรค์ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแผนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ณ ระดับ .01 2. คะแนนการคิดแบบอเนกนัยของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแผนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์อย่างสร้างสรรค์ หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ณ ระดับ .01 3. คะแนนการคิดแบบอเนกนัยของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยแผนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติ หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ณ ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of creative science teaching on divergent thinking of prathom suksa six students. The finding were as follows : 1. The divergent thinking scores of the students who learned by the creative science teaching plans were higher than the divergent thinking scores of the students who learned by traditional science teaching plans at the .01 level of significance. 2. The students’ divergent thinking scores learned by the creative science teaching plans after the experiment were higher than before the experiment at the .01 level of significance. 3. The student’ divergent thinking scores learned by the traditional science teaching plans after the experiment were higher than before the experiment at the .01 level of significance.
Share
COinS