Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดคำนวณโดยประมาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Development of ability in computational estimation of Prathom Suksa Five students by using programmed lessons
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.228
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนาความสามารถในการหาผลบวก ผลลบ ผลคูณ และผลหารโดยประมาณของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม และศึกษาการพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดคำนวณโดยประมาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ เมื่อได้เรียนรู้จากบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมการพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดคำนวณโดยประมาณนี้ จัดเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ทดสอบก่อนเรียน แนะนำการใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ศึกษาบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม และทดสอบหลังเรียน หลังจากการใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยในการ[คิด]คำนวณโดยประมาณของนักเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 20 ของค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนการใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ณ ระดับ .05 2. อัตราเร็วเฉลี่ยในการคิดคำนวณโดยประมาณสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ณ ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยในการคิดคำนวณโดยประมาณของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ สูงกว่าคะแนนเกณฑ์ร้อยละ20 ของค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนการใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ณ ระดับ .05 4. อัตราเร็วเฉลี่ยในการคิดคำนวณโดยประมาณของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ณ ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to develop ability in estimating sum, difference, product and quotient of Prathom Suksa Five students by using programmed lessons, and 2) to study the development of ability in computational estimation of Prathom Suksa Five students with high, moderate and low level of mathematics learning achievement after studying by using programmed lessons. The development of computational estimation was consisted of 4 steps: pre-test, introduction to programmed lessons, studying of programmed lessons, and post-test. After studying by using programmed lessons, the findings of the study were as follows: 1. Students’ mean score of computational estimation was significantly higher than criterion score with is set from 20% of pre-test mean score at the level of .05. 2. An average speed of computational estimation was significantly higher than before using programmed lessons at the level of .05. 3. Mean score of computational estimation of students with high, moderate and low level of mathematics learning achievement was significantly higher than criterion score which is set from 20% pre-test mean score at the level of .05. 4. An average speed of computational estimation of student with high, moderate and low level of mathematics learning achievement was significantly higher than before using programmed lessons at the level of .05.
Share
COinS