Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์และกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ ที่มีต่อการสร้างมโนทัศน์ประชาธิปไตย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using conflict situation process and group process on developing concepts of democracy to prathom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุมา สุคนธมาน
Second Advisor
สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.227
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ และกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ที่มีต่อการสร้างมโนทัศน์ประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในด้านการนับถือในเอกัตบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วม การเคารพในเหตุผล และการแก้ปัญหาโดยสันติวิธี กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือนักเรียนโรงเรียนบ้านดงขุย (ดงขุยวิทยาคาร) อำเภอชนแดน จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 จำนวน 30 คน ได้รับการสอนตามกระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 จำนวน 30 คน ได้รับการสอนตามกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ มีมโนทัศน์ประชาธิปไตยในด้านการนับถือในเอกัตบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วม และการแก้ปัญหาโดยสันติวิธี สูงกว่าก่อนสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนมโนทัศน์ประชาธิปไตยในด้านการเคารพในเหตุผลไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์มีมโนทัศน์ประชาธิปไตย ในด้านการนับถือในเอกัตบุคคล การเคารพในเหตุผล และการแก้ปัญหาโดยสันติวิธี สูงกว่าก่อนสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนมโนทัศน์ประชาธิปไตยในด้านการมีส่วนร่วมไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์มีมโนทัศน์ประชาธิปไตยในด้านการนับถือเอกัตบุคคล การมีส่วนร่วม และการเคารพในเหตุผล สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเผชิญสถานการณ์ และกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์มีมโนทัศน์ประชาธิปไตยในด้านการแก้ปัญหาโดยสันติวิธี ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using conflict situation process and group process on developing concepts of democracy to prathom suksa five students. The concepts of democracy are respective for individual, participation, respecting for reason and problem solving by peaceful means. The subjects were composed of 2 groups. The experimental group 1 of thirty students was taught by using conflict situation process while thirty students in the experimental group 2 by the group process. The data were analyzed by using means, standard deviation and test of significant differences (t-test). Findings : 1. The concepts of democracy in respecting for individual, participation and problem solving by peaceful means of the experimental group taught by using conflict situation process from the post-test was significantly higher than that from the pre-test at the .05 level and the concept of democracy in respecting for reason from the post-test and pre-test was not different. 2. The concepts of democracy in respecting for individual, respecting for reason and problem solving by peaceful means of the experimental group taught by the group process from the post-test was significantly higher than that from the pre-test at the.05 level and the concept of democracy in participation from the post-test and pre-test was not different. 3. The concepts of democracy in respecting for individual, participation and respecting for reason of the experimental group taught by using conflict situation process was significantly higher than the experimental group taught by the group process at the .05 level. 4. The concept of democracy in problem solving by peaceful means of the experimental group taught by using conflict situation process and the group process was not vary significantly at the.05 level.
Creative Commons License