Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส ที่มีต่อความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of providing activities based on neo-humanist on self-confidence of Prathom Suksa One mantally retarded students
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรินธร วิทยะสิรินันท์
Second Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.225
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสที่มีต่อความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองในด้าน 1) การกล้าแสดงออกต่อหน้าผู้อื่น 2) การเป็นตัวของตัวเอง 3) การปรับตัวเข้ากับสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีทื่ 1 ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 พิเศษ ปีการศึกษา 2537 ของโรงเรียนวัดหนัง จำนวน 10 คน ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการทดลองโดยการนำแผนการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสไปสอนนักเรียนเป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ และสังเกตพฤติกรรมความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองของนักเรียนด้วยแบบสังเกตและประเมินพฤติกรรมนักเรียนทุก 2 สัปดาห์ รวม 6 ครั้ง เมื่อครบกำหนดการทดลองรวบรวมคะแนนพฤติกรรมความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองของนักเรียนมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้โปรแกรม MINITAB ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา มีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองด้านการกล้าแสดงออกต่อหน้าผู้อื่น ด้านการเป็นตัวของตัวเอง ด้านการปรับตัวเข้ากับสิ่งแวดล้อม และผลรวมทั้งสามด้านสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองทุกด้านสูงขึ้นตามลำดับจำนวนครั้งของการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of Neo-humanist activities on self-confidence of Prathom Suksa one menatally retarded students consisting of 3 categories: 1) self-expression in front of people, 2) self-reliance, and 3) adjustment to environment. The subjects were 10 mentally retarded students in Prathom Suksa one at Wat Nang school, academic year 1994. The Neo-humanist activities were provided to the subjects during the 10-week period. 6 observations and scorings were conducted every two weeks. Statistical analysis was done after the final activity using the MINITAB program. The results showed that the score of individual category and the overall score increased significantly after completion of Neo-humanist activities (p < 0.001). Furthermore, the increase of the score of individual category and the overall score were highly dependent on the increase of the number of activities provided to the subjects.
Share
COinS