Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาชุดการจัดประสบการณ์การเขียนร่วมกัน ตามแนวการสอนภาษาแบบธรรมชาติสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of shared-writing instructional package by using whole language approach for kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.220
Abstract
คือ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเขียนผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) ชุดการจัดประสบการณ์การเขียนร่วมกันสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ บทนำ : ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับแนวการสอนภาษาแบบธรรมชาติ และแผนการจัดประสบการณ์การเขียนร่วมกัน 2) กลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเขียนด้านการสร้างสัญลักษณ์ภาษาเขียนทิศทางในการเขียน วิธีถ่ายทอดความหมายของสัญลักษณ์เขียน และความซับซ้อนของความหมายสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญสถิติที่ระดับ .05การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพชุดการจัดประสบการณ์เขียนร่วมกันตามแนวการสอนภาษแบบธรรมชาติ สำหรับเด็กอนุบาล ประชากร ประกอบด้วย นักเรียนอายุ 5-6 ปี จำนวน 32 คน จากโรงเรียนเกษมพิทยา แผนกอนุบาล แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 16 คนเท่าๆ กัน การเก็บข้อมูลใช้แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเขียน และแบบวิเคราะห์ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเขียนด้านการสร้างลักษณ์ภาษาเขียน ทิศทางในการเขียน วิธีถ่ายทอดความหมายของสัญลักษณ์ภาษาเขียน และความซับซ้อนของความหมาย รูปแบบการวิจัยใช้การทดลองแบบกึ่งการทดลอง วัดเป็นระยะยาวสองกลุ่มตัวแปรต้น คือ ชุดการจัดประสบการณ์การเขียนร่วมกันสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล ตัวแปรตาม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct and verify the Shared-writing Instructional Package by Using whole Language for Kindergarteners. The subjects of this study were 5-6 years old kindergarteners from Kasem Pittaya School, equally devided into an experimental group and a Control group. The children's writing behavior on code, directional principle, message quality and language complexity were observed and analyzed according to their developmental levels. A quasi - experimental control group time series design was used in this research. The independent variable was the Shared-Writing Instructional Package for Kindergarteners. The dependent variable was the children's writing achievement. The research results were 1) Shared-Writing Instructional Package for Kindergarteners consisted of two parts, Introduction : basic knowledge on Whole Language Approach for teacher, and shared Writing Instructional Plans. 2) The data from the experiment confirmed the hypothesis that the achievement of the experimental group on code, directional principle, message quality and language complexity was higher than the control group at the .05 statistical significant level.
Share
COinS