Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของศึกษานิเทศก์ เกี่ยวกับงานวิชาการระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Self-development needs of supervisors concerning lower secondary academic tasks in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission in the Northeastern Region
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.209
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการและวิธีการพัฒนาตนเองของศึกษานิเทศก์เกี่ยวกับงานวิชาการระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด และศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษา อำเภอ/กิ่งอำเภอ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามความต้องการพัฒนาตนเอง ส่งไปจำนวน 1,217 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืน 1,076 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.41 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด และศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษา อำเภอ/กิ่งอำเภอ มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองอยู่ในระดับมากในด้าน นโยบาย เป้าหมาย และการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน งานหลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ งานการเรียนการสอน งานสื่อการเรียนการสอน งานวัดและประเมินผล งานห้องสมุด งานนิเทศ การศึกษา งานด้านการวางแผนงานวิชาการในโรงเรียน และกำหนดวิธีดำเนินงาน งานส่งเสริมการสอน งานประชุมอบรมทางวิชาการ วิธีการพัฒนาตนเองส่วนใหญ่ต้องการวิธีการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study of the content of self development needs and methods of supervisors concerning lower secondary academic tasks in schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. One thousand and two hundred and seventeen copies of questionnaire were distributed to the district and provincial primary education supervisors. One thousand and seventy six copies or 88.41 percent were completed and returned. Data were analyzed by using percentage, arithemetic mean and standard deviation. It is found that most of the district and provincial primary education supervisors expressed their needs at the high level for purpose, policy and academic work procedure, curriculum and curriculum implementation, instruction, instructional aids, measurement and evaluation, school library, educational supervision, planning and work procedure, instructional promotion and academic in-service training! The self development method which most supervisors expressed was a workshop.
Creative Commons License