Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่เปิดสอนระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the administration of elementary schools with pre-primary education program under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Four
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.208
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เปิดสอนระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 4 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบปอบถามส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า สภาพการบริหารงานด้านการจัดโครงสร้าง องค์การ จัดเป็นชั้นอนุบาล มีครูทำหน้าที่หัวหน้างานรับผิดชอบ ด้านหลักสูตรและการสอนใช้แนวการจัดประสบการณ์ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ (สปช.) ด้านการเงิน มีการวางแผนการใช้เงิน ด้านบริการสนับสนุนด้านธุรการ มีครูเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบงานโดยตรง ด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล จัดให้ครูสอนชั้นเดียวทุกกิจกรรม ด้านการบริหารกิจการนักเรียน มีการจัดกิจกรรมครบตามที่ สปช. กำหนดด้านอาคารส์ถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกมีการวางแผนระยะยาวและจัดทาแผนการใช้ ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน มีการจัดทำแผนประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม มีการให้ชุมชนร่วม กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษาฃองโรงเรียน ปัญหาที่มีผู้ระบุสูงสุดในแต่ละด้านได้แก่ ขาดครูสาขาอนุบาลศึกษาหรือปาขาปฐมวัย ขาดเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรเพื่อการค้นคว้า งบประมาณที่ได้รับจัดสรรไม่เพียงพอ ขาดวัสดุในการผลิตสื่อ ขาดอุปกรณ์ การออกกาลังกายำหรับนักเรียน ขาดสถานที่เล่นของเด็ก ห้องน้ำห้องส้วมไม่เป็นสัดส่วนสำหรับเด็กระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา ชุมชนไม่มีความรู้ความสามารถเพียงพอที่จะร่วมกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดการศึกษา ระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา ครูขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการวิจัยในห้องเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the administration of elementary schools with pre-primary education program under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary, Education Commission, Educational Region Four. Findings from the questionnaire were as follows : Most repondents stated, that the pre-primary education program was organized in the form of kindergarten classes under the supervision of Head of Pre-primary Education Program. Quidelines for organizing the program were provided by the Office of the National Primary Education Commission [ONPEC]. PIanning on the expenditure was conducted. Teachers were assigned to be responsible for business management support service. In term of teaching assignment, each teacher was assigned to a class to teach all activities. Regarding student personnel administration, all the activities specified by ONPEC were carried out. Long-range plan and plans for utilizing buildings and facilities were developed. Accountability of the public was initiated through community participation in formulating school objectives fop pre-primary education. Problems with highest frequencies were lack of teachers with pre-primary education qualification, lack of curriculum materials, inadequate budget, materials for producing instructional media, exercise equipment, playground and toilets for pre-primary school children. Incompetence to participate was found among community members while lack of knowledge in classroom research was singled out as teachers' problem.
Share
COinS