Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาของกระบวนการวางแผนปฏิบัติการประจำของศูนย์วิชาการเขต สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Planning process of the annual operation plan of district academic centers under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.206
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของกระบวนการวางแผนปฏิบัติการ ประจำปีของศูนย์วิชาการเขต สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า 1. ขั้นก่อนการวางแผน มีการมอบหมายให้ประธานฝ่ายต่าง ๆ รับผิดชอบในการวางแผน มีการให้ความรู้ก่อนการวางแผน มีการจัดระบบสารสนเทศ มีการใช้ข้อมูลจากการประเมินผล และมีการกำหนดระยะเวลาในการเก็บข้อมูล 2. ขั้นการวางแผน การกาหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการวางแผน กำหนดตามสภาพและปัญหาของศูนย์วิชาการเขต แผนพัฒนากรุงเทพมหานคร นโยบายของกรุงเทพมหานคร และจุดเน้นของ สำนักการศึกษา มีการจัดทำแผนระยะ 5 ปี ไม่มีแผนงานและโครงการที่ต่างจากนโยบายของกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. ขั้นการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ ผู้มีหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงานไปตามบทบาทและหน้าที่ที่กำหนดและปฏิบัติงาน ตามแผนงานและโครงการอย่างครบถ้วน 4. ขั้นการประเมินผล มีการติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงานโดยคณะกรรมการ มีการตรวจเยี่ยม และการประเมินผลด้วยตนเอง มีการสรุปผลและรายงานไปยังสำนักงานเขตและสำนักการศึกษา และนำข้อมูลไปใช้วางแผนครั้งต่อไป ปัญหาที่มีความที่สูงสุดในแต่ละขั้นตอนจากการสัมภาษณ์ พบว่า 1) บุคลากรที่มีทักษะในการวางแผนไม่เพียงพอ 2) บุคลากรส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน 3) งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ในการปฏิบัติงานตามแผนงานและโครงการ และ 4) การติดตามประเมินผลไม่มีกำหนดระยะเวลาที่แน่นอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the planning process of the annual operation plan of District Academic Centers under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration (BMA). Research Findings: The state and problems of annual operation planning process based on the interview with highest frequencies were as follows: 1. Pre - planning stage: Chairpersons of all sections Were assigned to be responsible for planning. There was personnel preparation. Data and information for planning were collected from the existing management information system as well as from project evaluation results. Planning schedule for data collection was specified. 2. Planning stage: The objectives of the plan were developed according to the state and problems of District Academic Centers, BMA development plan and policies as well as priorities set by BMA Department of Education. Five-year plan was developed and programs and projects under District Academic Centers were consistent with DMA policies. 3. Implementation stage: The personnel involved performed the roles assigned. All the programs and projects were implemented by most of the centers. 4. Evaluation stage: Follow - ups were performed by committees. There were inspection and self - evaluation. The results were summarized and reported to District Office and Department of Education. The problems responded by the interviewees with highest frequencies were: 1) inadequate personnel with planning skills; 2) no participation in planning from the majority of personnel; 3) inadequate budget for implementation; and 4) no specific schedule for follow - ups and evaluation.
Creative Commons License