Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของศึกษานิเทศก์ เกี่ยวกับงานวิชาการระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในภาคเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the self-development needs of supervisors concerning lower secondary academic tasks in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education of the Office of The National Primary Education Commission in the northern region
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.205
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการและวิธีการพัฒนาตนเองของศึกษานิเทศก์เกี่ยวกับงานวิชาการระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามให้ศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด และศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ/กิ่งอำเภอ จำนวน 798 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนโดยมีข้อมูลครบสมบูรณ์ 732 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.73 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด และศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ/กิ่งอำเภอ ส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองอยู่ในระดับมากในด้าน นโยบาย เป้าหมาย และการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการ งานหลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ งานการเรียนการสอน งานสื่อการเรียนการสอน งานวัดและประเมินผล งานห้องสมุด งานนิเทศการศึกษา งานวางแผนและกำหนดวิธีดำเนินงาน งานส่งเสริมการสอน และงานประชุมอบรมทางวิชาการ และส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการวิธีการพัฒนาตนเอง ได้แก่ การอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the content of self-development needs and methods of supervisors concerning lower secondary academic tasks in schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the Jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission. Seven hundred and ninety eight copies of questionnaires were distributed to the district and provincial primary education supervisors. Seven hundred and thirty two copies or 91.73 percent were completed and returned. Data were analyzed by using percentage, arithemetic mean and standard deviation. It is found that most of the district and provincial primary education supervisors expressed thire needs at the high level for purpose, policy and academic work procedure, curriculum and curriculum implementation, instruction, instruction aids, measurement and evaluation, school library, educational supervision, planning and work procedure, instructional promation and academic in-service training. The self-development method which most supervisors expressed was a workshop.
Creative Commons License