Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแบบพฤติกรรมองค์การของสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 10
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of organizational behavior model of the Provincial Educational Offices Educational region ten
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.202
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษาแบบพฤติกรรมองค์การของสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 10 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้ช่วยศึกษาธิการจังหวัด หัวหน้าฝ่าย และเจ้าหน้าที่ทุกคนในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 10 จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า สำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี ร้อยเอ็ด มหาสารคาม กาฬสินธุ์ และยโสธร มีพฤติกรรมองค์การเป็นแบบเพื่อนร่วมงาน ซึ่งมีลักษณะที่สำคัญ คือ การมีส่วนร่วมกัน การทำงานเป็นทีม มีความรับผิดชอบ มีวินัยในตนเอง ความต้องการขั้นสัจจการแห่งตน และมีความกระตือรือร้น ส่วนสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดนครพนม และมุกดาหาร มีพฤติกรรมองค์การเป็นแบบสนับสนุน มีลักษณะที่สำคัญ คือ ใช้ภาวะผู้นำ ให้ความช่วยเหลือค้ำจุน ต้องการมีส่วนร่วม ความต้องการขั้นสูงและมีแรงขับให้ทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose of the research was to study the organizational behavior model of the provincial educational offices in educational region ten. The questionnaires were created by the researcher. Populations used in this research were deputy provincial education officers, department heads and officers of the provincial educational offices in educational region ten. It was found that the provincial educational offices of Ubonratchatani, Roi-et, Mahasarakarm, Kalasin and Yasothon adopted the collegial organizational behavior model whose characteristics were as follows : partnership, teamwork, responsibility, self discipline, self-actualization and moderate enthusiasm. According to the provincial educational offices of Nakornpanom and Mookdaharn, they adopted the supportive organizational behavior model whose characteristics were as follows : leadership, support, participation, higher-order and awakend drive.
Share
COinS