Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ สังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ กรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of educational management of welfare education schools under the jurisdiction of the Special Education Division, Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.200
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ สังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ กรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ผู้วิจัยสร้างและส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารและครูอาจารย์โรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์จำนวน 27 โรงเรียน สอบถามผู้บริหารจำนวน 162 ฉบับ และสอบถามครูอาจารย์ จำนวน 318 ฉบับ รวมทั้งสิ้น 480 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนรวมทั้งสิ้น 401 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.54 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติคำนวณหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ทุกโรงเรียน จัดการศึกษาตามกรอบนโยบายและแผนงานของกรมสามัญศึกษา โดยดำเนินงานด้านการบริหารงานทั่วไป งานธุรการ งานวิชาการ งานปกครอง งานบริการ และงานบริหารความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 2. โรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหา คือ ขาดแคลนอาคารเรียน หอพักนักเรียน บ้านพักครู และอาคารประกอบ ขาดอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ภายในโรงเรียน ขาดแคลนบุคลากร ขาดการประสานงานเพื่อให้เกิดการปฏิบัติงานอย่างจริงจัง และต่อเนื่อง ขาดแคลนโสตทัศนอุปกรณ์และหนังสือเพื่อให้นักเรียนศึกษาค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study the state and problems of educational management of the welfare education schools under the jurisdiction of the Special Education Division, Department of General Education. The researcher constructed and sent 480 questioners to 162 administrators and 318 teachers of 27 welfare education schools. 401 or 83.54 percent of the questionnaires completed and returned. The data were statistically analyzed by using frequency, percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviations. Results 1. All welfare education schools have been operated under the policy and planning of department of general education on the following aspects : general administration ; business affairs ; academic affairs ; student activities ; service ; and school and community. 2. The problems of welfare education schools included : the limitation of dormitories, teacher’s houses, and buildings ; the lack of laboratory instruments and teacher’s houses, and buildings ; the lack of laboratory instruments and technical tools for development of areas in schools ; the shortage of personnel ; insufficient co-ordinating for operation ; audio visual aids and textbooks in library were limited.
Share
COinS