Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบท (กศ.พช.) ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่น สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด 5 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the administration of the Education for Rural Development Project of the outstanding elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education in the five southern provinces
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.193
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบท (กศพช.) ของโรงเรียนปรถมศึกษาดีเด่น สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด 5 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบท (กศพช.) ของโรงเรียนปรถมศึกษาดีเด่น สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด 5 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้นั้น ปรากฏว่าในขั้นการวางแผน : โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ดำเนินตามขั้นตอนแนวปฏิบัติที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติกำหนดให้โรงเรียนนำไปพิจารณาดำเนินการตามความเหมาะสมกับสภาพแวดล้อม สภาพพื้นที่ สังคม ศาสนา ประเพณี วัฒนธรรมของโรงเรียน คือ 1) การสำรวจสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและความต้องการของชุมชนและโรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ปัญหา จัดลำดับความสำคัญ 2) การกำหนดโครงการที่ตอบสนองวัตถุประสงค์โครงการ กศ.พช. 8 ข้อ และสอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง 2533) 3) การวิเคราะห์โครงการและความเป็นไปได้ 4) การเสนอโครงการต่อคณะกรรมการ และเสนอผู้บริหารโรงเรียนพิจารณาอนุมัติ ขั้นตอนการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ : โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ดำเนินการตามปฏิทินของโครงการ มีการประชุมเตรียมความพร้อมล่วงหน้า 1 สัปดาห์ เพื่อดำเนินการด้านงบประมาณ สถานที่ วัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ และกำหนดแผนการนิเทศ ควบคุม ติดตาม และวางแผน ประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อรับการสนับสนุนด้านวิทยาการ วัสดุ เครื่องใช้ ในการจัดกิจกรรมครั้งนี้ เพราะงบประมาณที่โรงเรียนได้รับจัดสรรไม่เพียงพอ และในด้านการประเมินผลโครงการ กศ.พช. ของโรงเรียนนั้นปรากฏว่า ส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่มีระบบที่ชัดเจน แต่มีการประเมินผลเป็นรายโครงการ และเมื่อสิ้นปีการศึกษามีการสรุปผลการดำเนินงานโครงการ กศ.พช. แล้วรายงานสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อทราบและนำไปใช้ปรับแผนในปีต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was designed to investigate the administration of the education for rural development project of the outstanding elementary schools under the project of the Offices of the Provincial Primary Education in five southern provinces. It was found that most schools followed the guideline operation set by the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. There was 4 steps in planning stage : survey the communities and schools status, problems and needs analysis, prioritizing the problems : selection of the projects to serve the objectives of the education for rural development project that agree with the elementary curriculum 2521 B.E. (revised edition 2533 B.E.) ; feasibility evaluation : getting approval. In the implementation stage most schools followed the project schedule. There were meeting for project implementation preparation 1 week before the start of the school year to prepare budget, materials, hardware and to make a supervision and control plan, and working on coordination with the related organizations. With regard to the evaluation, it was found that most schools did not have a systematic evaluation system. It was rather a project by project evaluation. And at the end of the year schools have to submit the report to the Office of the District Primary Education and the related organiztions.
Share
COinS