Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากระบวนการบริหารงานประชาสัมพันธ์ ของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the process of public relations administration in the Office of Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.188
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการและปัญหาการบริหารงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ประชากร และกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด 76 คน หัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหารงานทั่วไป 76 คน และหัวหน้าประชาสัมพันธ์ 75 คน แบบสอบถามแบ่งออกเป็น 7 ประเด็นตามขั้นตอน กระบวนการบริหารงานประชาสัมพันธ์ ได้แก่ 1) การวางแผน 2) การจัดโครงสร้างองค์กร 3) การจัดคนเข้าทำงาน 4) การสั่งงาน 5) การควบคุมงาน 6) การประสานงาน 7)การประเมินผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารมีกระบวนการบริหารงานประชาสัมพันธ์ทั้ง 7 ด้าน โดยมีส่วนที่ควรปรับปรุงแก้ไขคือ การให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจบุคลากรในการวางแผน การจัดระบบบุคลากรในงานประชาสัมพันธ์ การช่วยจัดหางบประมาณที่ใช้ในการดำเนินงาน การกำหนดมาตรฐานงานประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ชัดเจน และกำหนดวิธีการและเกณฑ์ในการประเมินผลงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation and problems in the process of public relations administration in the office of provincial primary education. The study population and sample consisted of 76 directors of the office of provincial primary education, 76 chiefs of general administration section, and 75 heads of public relations group. The questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 7 aspects of the process of public relations administration, namely; 1) planning, 2) organizing, 3) staffing, 4) directing, 5) controlling, 6) coordinating and 7) evaluating. The results of the study indicated that the administration had been performed all 7 aspects of the process of public relations administration. While the aspects of that needed to be improved included the following; giving knowledge of planning to public relations personnel, organizing public relations personnel system, helping to allocate budgets, setting job standard and selecting criterion and procedure to evaluate job performance.
Share
COinS