Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Desirable characteristics of school administrators in elementary schools in the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region six
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.186
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารการศึกษา จำนน 71 คน ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 114 คน และครูจำนวน 368 คน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ลักษณะด้านวิชาการ 2) ลักษณะด้านบุคลิกภาพ และ 3) ลักษณะด้านความสามารถในการบริหารงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยเฉลี่ยแล้ว ความพึงประสงค์ ของผู้บริหารการศึกษา ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู เกี่ยวกับลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ในประเด็นของลักษณะด้านวิชาการ ลักษณะด้านบุคลิกภาพ และลักษณะด้านความสามารถในการบริหารงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบความพึงประสงค์ ระหว่าง ผู้บริหารการศึกษา กับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา เกี่ยวกับลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ ปรากฏว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and compare the desirable characteristics of school administrators in elementary schools in the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the office of the National Primary Education commission, educational region six. Samples were 71 educational administrators, 114 school administrators and 368 school teachers. The questionnaire form used in this research was divided according to the 3 aspects of the desirable characteristics of school administrators, namely, 1) academic characteristics, 2) personality characteristics and 3) administrative ability characteristics. According to the research findings, the 3 aspects of desirable characteristics were indicated to be the desirable characteristics at high level. In comparison of the desirable characteristics between educational administrators and school administrators concerning the mentioned characteristics, they were significant different at .05 level.
Share
COinS