Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระ เพื่อการมีรายได้ระหว่างเรียนของโรงเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา พื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the implementation of the project for the promotion of practising independent career education to gain income during studying in lower secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, the Eastern Seaboard area
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.176
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระเพื่อการมีรายได้ระหว่างเรียน ของโรงเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา พื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหาร เลขานุการ-คณะกรรมการ ครูที่ปรึกษาโครงการ และนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนมีการกำหนดแนวทางในการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักการ แนวคิดจากคู่มือโครงการของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ กรมสามัญศึกษา คณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระ และคณะทำงานประกอบด้วยครูที่ปรึกษาโครงการ ผู้บริหาร/ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร หัวหน้าหมวด/ครูวิชาอาชีพ โรงเรียนประเมินสภาพปัจจุบันในด้านความพร้อมของบุคลากร มีการจัดหาเอกสาร และจัดทำคู่มือให้ครูศึกษาก่อนเขียนโครงการ มีการจัดทำเอกสารเพื่อเผยแพร่โครงการแก่ผู้เกี่ยวข้อง มีการจัดประชุมชี้แจงครู นักเรียนและผู้ปกครองก่อนรับสมัครนักเรียนเข้าร่วมโครงการนักเรียนเลือกครูที่ปรึกษาโครงการแล้วให้โรงเรียนแต่งตั้ง มีหลักเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณาอนุมัติโครงการของนักเรียน มีการกำหนดแนวปฏิบัติในการนิเทศ นอกจากนี้โรงเรียนยังมีการประเมินผลหลังการดำเนินการ และรายงานผลต่อสามัญศึกษาจังหวัด เดือนกุมภาพันธ์ และสิงหาคม ปัญหาในระดับมากที่พบส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องไม่รับผิดชอบงาน และไม่ให้ความร่วมมือเท่าที่ควร จำนวนบุคลากรในการดำเนินงานมีไม่เพียงพอ นักเรียนไม่สนใจจะประกอบอาชีพอิสระ ครูที่ปรึกษาโครงการมีภาระหน้าที่และงานประจำมาก ขาดการนิเทศติดตามประเมินผลโครงการอย่างต่อเนื่อง แบบรายงานผลไม่ชัดเจน ไม่ครอบคลุม การดำเนินงานของครูที่ปรึกษาโครงการและนักเรียน พบว่า ครูที่ปรึกษาโครงการมีการเตรียมความพร้อมให้นักเรียนก่อนเขียนโครงการ นักเรียนรวมกลุ่มจัดทำโครงการด้วยความสมัครใจ ครูที่ปรึกษาโครงการประเมินผลโครงการนักเรียนจากผลการปฏิบัติงานโดยวิธีสัมภาษณ์ พูดคุย นักเรียน รายงานผลต่อครูที่ปรึกษาโครงการด้วยวาจาเมื่อสิ้นสุดโครงการ และครูที่ปรึกษาโครงการรายงานผลต่อคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมด้วยแบบรายงาน ปัญหาในระดับมากที่พบส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ รายละเอียดในการเขียนโครงการมีมาก สมาชิกในกลุ่มอยู่ต่างห้อง ต่างระดับชั้น ทำให้ไม่มีเวลาปรึกษาหารือร่วมกัน บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องไม่ให้ความร่วมมือในการประเมินผลโครงการนักเรียนเท่าที่ควร และนักเรียนขาดทักษะในการบันทึก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study the implementation and problems of the project for the promotion of practicing independent career education to gain income during studying in lower secondary schools under the Department of General Education, in the Eastern Seaboard area. The informants were school administrators, committee’s secretaries, project advisory teachers and students in such project. The data were analyzed by using frequency distribution, percentage, mean and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that during the implementation of the project, most schools formulated their guidelines of the project by following the principles and concepts from the supervisory unit’s project manual. The advisory committees and the working committees consisted of project advisory teachers, school administrators or their assistants, heads of career education department or career teachers. Most schools evaluated the personnel’s readiness, prepared the relevant documents, provided the manuals for teachers to study before developing the project, disseminated documents to related persons, held meetings among teachers, students and parents before enrolling students to the project. Students chose their project advisory teachers then the schools appointed. The students’ projects were approved by considering to the criteria. There were guidelines in supervision. Besides, the schools had summative evaluation and reported to provincial general education officers in February and August. Most problems being at the high level were the insufficient amout of personnel, responsibility and cooperation of those concerned, lack of interest in independent career of students, the workload of the project advisory teachers, lack of supervision, follow up, evaluation of the project continuously, the unsuitable form of report. In the implementation of the project advisory teachers and students, the teachers prepared the readiness of the students before developing the project. The students ran the project in groups willingly. The teachers evaluated the students’ projects by interviewing. The students reported to the teachers orally when the project finished and the teachers reported to the advisory committee literally. Most problems being at the high level were the too much details in developing the project, the lack of consultation among different-class participants, the inadequacy of cooperation in project evaluation of those concerned and the lack of students’ skills in recording.
Creative Commons License