Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอการจัดระบบสารสนเทศที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน ของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed information system management for the performance of the Supervisory Units under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.172
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการข้อมูลสารสนเทศที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน และการนำเสนอการจัดระบบสารสนเทศตามระดับความต้องการในการปฏิบัติงานของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด โดยจำแนกตามแนวคิดการวิเคราะห์เชิงระบบ ประชากรที่ใช้ใน การวิจัยคือ หน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ผู้ใช้ข้อมูลได้แก่ หัวหน้าฝ่าย หรือผู้รับผิดชอบเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลสารสนเทศ ที่ปฏิบัติราชการปี พ.ศ.2537 จำนวน 304 คน โดยจำแนก เป็น 4 ฝ่าย คือ ฝ่ายพัฒนางานวิชาการ ฝ่ายบริการทางการศึกษา ฝ่ายพัฒนาการนิเทศการศึกษา และฝ่ายวิจัยและประเมินผลทางการศึกษา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในจำนวนรายการข้อมูลสารสนเทศด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ด้านการจัดการศึกษา และด้านผลผลิต รวม 134 รายการ หน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด มีความต้องการใช้ข้อมูลสารสนเทศในระดับมากที่สุด 19 รายการ ไต้แก่ เอกสารหลักสูตร, สื่อการ เรียนการสอนทั้งหมด, สื่อการเรียนการสอนแยกตามกลุ่มประสบการณ์, การดำเนินการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน, การทำแผนการสอนของครู, การวัดผลและประเมินผล, จุดประสงค์ที่เป็นปัญหาในแต่ละกลุ่มประสบการณ์, ปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอน, วิธีสอนแบบต่างๆ ที่เป็นนวัตกรรม, การสอนซ่อมเสริม, การพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น, โครงการงานวิชาการ, ร้อยละของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ ทางการเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานขั้นต่ำที่ สปช. กำหนดไว้, ร้อยละของนักเรียนที่มีเจตคติและคุณลักษณะตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่, สปช. กำหนด, ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน (แยกตามระดับชั้น, แยกตามกลุ่มประสบการณ์, แยกตามโรงเรียน) | ร้อยละของนักเรียนที่มีสมรรถภาพทางทักษะปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์ มาตรฐานขั้นต่ำที่ สปช. กำหนดไว้ และสาเหตุที่นักเรียนซ้ำชั้น รายการที่เหลือต้องการในระดับมาก 91 รายการ และระดับปานกลาง 24 รายการ การนำเสนอการจัดระบบสารสนเทศตามแนวคิดการวิเคราะห์เชิงระบบ ของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด มีรายการข้อมูลสารสนเทศที่จะนำไว้ในระบบสารสนเทศ จำนวน 110 รายการ จำแนกเป็นด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า จำนวน 68 รายการ ด้านการจัดการศึกษา จำนวน 28 รายการและด้านผลผลิต จำนวน 14 รายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was conducted to study the needs of information and propose information system management used in the supervisory units under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education. To separate by systems analysis theory. The data were collected from 304 heads of staffs or those involved in information during the year of 2537 B.E. The subjects worked in the staffs of academic development, educational service, educational supervisory development, and educational research and evaluation. The questionnaires were mailed to the subjects, and the data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The findings indicated that the 134 lists of information in the areas of inputs, internal process, and outputs were ranked as the highest in 19 lists; which were curriculum materials, instructional medias as a whole, instructional medias categorized by instructional experiences, in-school supervisory management, teachers daily plans, measurement and evaluation, objectives with controversy in each instructional experience, instructional problems, teaching methods defined to be innovation, remedial teaching, local curriculum development, academic projects, percentage of students whose academic achievement was above the criterion requirement, percentage of students whose attitude and characters were above the minimum criterion requirement, academic achievement (categorized by grade level, instructional experiences, school), percentage of students whose performance of physical ability was above the minimum criterion requirement, and the causes of students' retention. The rest of those 91 lists were ranked in high, and 24 lists in medium level. A proposed information system management by systems analysis theory should be kept in the supervisory system were 110 lists, categorized as input 68 lists, internal process 28 lists, and output 14 lists respectively.
Share
COinS