Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดโครงการอาหารกลางวันในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประะถมศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the organization of School Lunch Program in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Samut Prakan Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.171
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดโครงการอาหารกลางวันในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ประชากรที่ใช้ได้แก่ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 149 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 149 คน ครูหัวหน้าโครงการอาหารกลางวัน จำนวน 149 คน และนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3-6 จากทุกโรงเรียน จำนวน 1,490 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 3 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการเตรียมการโรงเรียนศึกษาและสำรวจข้อมูลเบื้องต้นโดยใช้ข้อมูลจากจำนวนนักเรียนที่ขาดแคลน มีการประชุมครูเพื่อแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการโครงการอาหารกลางวัน โดยพิจารณาจากเกณฑ์ความเหมาะสม การประชุมผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อชี้แจงจุดมุ่งหมายของโครงการอาหารกลางวัน ครูหัวหน้าโครงการอาหารกลางวันเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบในการประกอบอาหาร ปัญหาที่พบคือครูมีงานประจำมาก การใช้เงินงบประมาณยุ่งยากและผู้ปกครองไม่มีเวลามาร่วมประชุม ในการดำเนินการ โรงเรียนมีการวางแผนร่วมกันระหว่างครูผู้สอนงานเกษตรและงานบ้าน เพื่อเตรียมผลผลิตสำหรับโครงการอาหารกลางวัน ครูหัวหน้าโครงการอาหารกลางวันเป็นผู้ซื้อวัตถุดิบมาประกอบอาหาร โดยมีครูและนักเรียนร่วมกันประกอบอาหาร กิจกรรมที่นักเรียนฝึกปฏิบัติจริง ได้แก่ การเตรียมการโดยนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3-6 นักเรียนรับประทานอาหารกลางวันด้วยความสมัครใจ นักเรียนขาดแคลนรับบริการฟรีโดยมีเงื่อนไขช่วยทำความสะอาดสถานที่รับประทานอาหาร รูปแบบการจัดทำ ได้แก่ รูปแบบอาหารจานเดียว บุคลากรภายนอกที่ช่วยเหลือโครงการ ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการศึกษาซึ่งช่วยในลักษณะของการบริจาคเงิน ปัญหาที่พบคือ พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรมีไม่เพียงพอและผู้ปกครองไม่มีเวลา ในการประเมินผล ด้านการเตรียมการส่วนใหญ่ประเมินในเรื่องความพร้อมด้านบุคลากรด้านการดำเนินการประเมินในเรื่องการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนขาดแคลน เกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการประเมินคือ อาหารที่นำมีคุณค่าทางโภชนาการครบ 5 หมู่ พร้อมทั้งจำหน่ายในราคาถูก และส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีปัญหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study conditions and problems in organizing school lunch program in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Samut Prakan Provincial Primary Education. Data were collected from 149 school administrators, 149 school lunch program teachers and 1,490 students through questionnaires, than were analyzed by using frequency and percentage. Research findings indicated that : At the preparation stage, students data were collected, school lunch program committee were set according to the appropriateness and they were informed regarding program’s objectives, school lunch program teachers were responsible for food preparation. Problems reported were ; over work load among teachers, inconvenience in budget utilization, and irregular attended meetings among parents. At the operation stage data showed that agricultural teachers joined with work-oriented teachers in arranging products for lunch program otherwise school lunch program teachers were responsible in buying products. Teachers and prathom suksa 3-6 students joined together in food preparation. Students joined the school lunch program on volunteer basis by which those who were unable to pay had to do the cleaning work. One-dish food was a pattern operated, community help was a donation. Lack of school space for agricultural purpose, and irregular participation among parents were problems reported. At the evaluation stage data showed that personnel readiness were evaluated at the preparation stage, helping students were evaluated at the operation stage, whereby food nutrition and price were evaluated at the evaluation stage. There was no problem at this stage.
Share
COinS