Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของศึกษานิเทศก์ เกี่ยวกับงานวิชาการระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติในภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the self-development needs of supervisors concerning lower secondary academic tasks in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission in the Southern region
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.150
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการและวิธีการพัฒนาตนเองของศึกษานิเทศก์เกี่ยวกับงานวิชาการระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในภาคใต้ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจึงหวัด และศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ/กิ่งอำเภอ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามความต้องการพัฒนาตนเอง ส่งไปจำนวน 611 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืน 540 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.38 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงแบนมาตรฐาน และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด และศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ/กิ่งอำเภอ ส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองเกี่ยวกับงานวิชาการระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น อยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้ง 10 ด้าน คือ ด้านนโยบาย เป้าหมาย และการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียน โครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ด้านงานหลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ ด้านงาน การเรียนการสอน ด้านงานสื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านงานวัดและประเมินผล ด้านงานห้องสมุด ด้านงานิเทศการศึกษา ด้านงานการวางแผนงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนและกำหนดวิธีดำเนินงาน ด้านงานส่งเสริมการสอน ด้านงานประชุมอบรมทางวิชาการ สำหรับวิธีการพัฒนาตนเอง ศึกษานิเทศก์ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการพัฒนาตนเองโดยวิธีการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the content and methods of self-devlopment needs of supervisors concerning lower secondary academic tasks in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under The jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission in the Southern Region. Research populations were provincial and district primary education supervisors. The instrument utilized for data collection was a questionnaire. Six hundred and eleven copies of questionnaire were distributed to the provincial and district primary education supervisors, five hundred and forty copies or 88.38 percent were completed and returned. Data were analyzed by using arithemetic mean, standard deveiation, and percentage. Research findings were as follows: Most of the provincial and district primary education supervisors expressed their needs at the high level for all aspects which were; purpose, policy and academic work procedure, curriculum and curriculum implementation, instruction, instructional aids, measurement and evaluation, school library, educational supervision, planning and work procedure, instructional promotion, and academic in-service training. The self-development method which most supervisors expressed their needs was a workshop.
Share
COinS