Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ลักษณะความเป็นนักพัฒนาของผู้บริหารสตรี โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An Analysis of developer characteristics of female administrators of secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the General Education Department
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
ดิเรก ศรีสุโข
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.97
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหาและวิเคราะห์ลักษณะที่แสดงถึงความเป็นนักพัฒนาของผู้บริหารสตรีโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา และได้พบว่า ลักษณะความเป็นนักพัฒนาของผู้บริหารสตรีดังกล่าวอยู่ในระดับมากทุกองค์ประกอบ แต่ลักษณะที่เด่นชัดนั้น ปรากฏว่า นักพัฒนาจะต้องเป็นบุคคลที่ 1) ใจกว้าง ยินดีรับฟัง และพยายามเข้าใจความคิดของบุคคลอื่น 2) มีความมุ่งมั่นในการพัฒนา 3) มีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์สูง 4) มีความสามารถในการติดต่อสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น เพื่อให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของงาน 5) มีความสามารถในการสร้างทีมงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was designed to investigate the developmental characteristics of female administrators of secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the General Education Department. It was found that the developmental characteristics of female administrators of secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the General Education Department must 1) be open minded 2) have determination for development 3) have highly achievement motivation 4) have good human relations and 5) have team spirit.
Creative Commons License