Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการทางกฎหมายอาญาในการควบคุมการขายตรง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Penal sanctions for the control of direct sales
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มุรธา วัฒนะชีวะกุล
Second Advisor
วาทิน คำทรงศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.488
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมวยที่จะแสวงหามาตรการทางกฎหมายอาญาที่เหมาะสม เพื่อนำมาใช้ในการควบคุมปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการขายตรงสินค้าหรือบริการ จากผู้ผลิตหรือผู้จัดจำหน่ายไปยังผู้บริโภค ในการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบระหว่างมาตรการทางกฎหมาย ที่ใช้ในการควบคุมการขายตรงในต่างประเทศกับมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่ใช้อยู่ในประเทศไทยผลการวิจัยพบว่า มาตรการทางกฎหมายที่มีอยู่นั้นยังไม่เพียงพอที่จะนำมาใช้ควบคุมปัญหาที่เกิดจากการขายตรงได้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงเสนอแนะว่า 1. ต้องมีการกาหนดมาตรการทางกฎหมายอาญาขึ้นมาใช้กับการขายตรงโดย เฉพาะ 2. โทษที่จะนำมาใช้กับความผิดเกี่ยวกับการขายตรงควรเป็นโทษปรับในอัตราอย่างสูง 3. ควรต้องมีการกำหนดองค์กรผู้บังคับใช้กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการขายตรงขึ้นมาเป็นการเฉพาะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this research is to find appropriate legal measures for the control of problems originated from the "direct sales" of goods or services by manufacturers or bulk holders to consumers In this research, researcher analised and compared both forcing and Thai laws which exercise legal control over "direct sale" As a result this thesis finds that the existing legal methods are not sufficient to protect the consumers from fraud relating to "direct sales" Accordingly, it is recommended that : 1. The specific legal provisions deal with "direct sales" is needed. 2. Fine punishment for the fraud of "direct sales" should be set at a maximum level possible. 3. The specific organization to oversee the implimentation of legal methods controling the problems of "direct sales" in Thailand is urgently required.
Creative Commons License