Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผู้ร่วมในความผิดที่มิใช่ตัวการ ผู้ใช้ หรือผู้สนับสนุน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Necessary participator
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.467
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาแนวคิดในทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับกรณีผู้ร่วมในความผิดที่มิใช่ตัวการ ผู้ใช้ หรือสนับสนุน (Necessary Participator) ในกฎหมายต่างประเทศ และตรวจสอบกฏหมายไทยว่ามีแนวความคิดในเรื่องนี้หรือไม่ จากการวิจัยพบว่า แนวคิดในทางตำรากฏหมายและแนวคำพิพากษาของศาลต่างประเทศรวมทั้งของประเทศไทย มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า บุคคลที่กฏหมายประสงค์จะให้ความคุ้มครอง ซึ่งเป็นเหยื่อของการกระทำความผิด ไม่อาจต้องรับผิดในฐานะเป็นตัวการ ผู้ใช้ หรือผู้สนับสนุนในการกระทำความผิดอาญาได้ แม้บุคคลนั้นๆ จะมีส่วนให้การช่วยเหลือ สนับสนุน ผุ้กระทำผิดก็ตาม ส่วนกรณีของบคคลซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการกระทำความผิด แม้จะมีแนวคิดที่ตรงกันในทางตำรากฎหมาย ทั้งในต่างประเทศและประเทศไทย ว่าบุคคลดังกล่าวไม่อาจต้องรับผิดเช่นกัน เพราะเป็นบุคคลที่มิได้เป็นเป้าหมายที่กฏหมายจะลงโทษ แต่ก็ยังมีความเห็นไม่ตรงกันในแนวคำพิพากษาของศาล ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา และประเทศอังกฤษโดยศาลอังกฤษถือว่า บุคคลดังกล่าวอาจต้องรับผิดในฐานะเป็นตัวการผู้ใช้ หรือผู้สนับสนุนได้ ถ้าหากเขารู้ข้อเท็จจริง (if he knew the facts) สำหรับประเทศไทย ได้มีแนวคำพิพากษาตัดสินเป็น 2 แนวทางด้วยกัน คือ 1. กรณีที่ได้มีการบัญญัติกฎหมายกำหนดความผิดไว้เป็นการเฉพาะสำหรับการกระทำของบุคคลดังกล่าวแล้ว บุคคลนั้นๆ ก็ไม่ต้องรับผิดในฐานะเจ้าพนักงาน (มาตรา 144) ความผิดฐานทำแท้ง (มาตรา 301) 2. กรณีที่ไม่มีการบัญญัติกฎหมายกำหนดความผิดสำหรับบุคคลดังกล่าว ศาลฎีกาของไทยได้ถือแนวทางการตัดสินเช่นเดียวกับศาลอังกฤษ โดยคำนึงถึงการรู้ข้อเท็จจริงของผู้กระทำผิดเป็นเกณฑ์ตัดสิน ซึ่งมีเพียงกรณีเดียวคือ ความผิดฐานโกงเจ้าหนี้ (มาตรา 350)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research focuses on studying of concept towards the cases that the participator who commits an offense but does not have liability as the principal, instigator or aider and abettor that mentioned in the foreign law, so the researcher tries to find whether the Thai law has indicated this concept. The result of research found that the concept in the legal term and the judgment of foreign countries and Thai court are resemble in whom the victim of the crime that cannot be convicted as inciter or abettor even though that person does in fact aid, abet, counsel or procure the offense. Moreover, any cases that the person who is the important factor of the offense might not be guilty as a principal, instigator of aider and abettor also in foreign law and a Thai legal term because that person is not the object of the punishment. However, there are difference concepts between the judgment of British Court and American Court because the British Court provides that the person mentioned before can be convicted as an inciter or abettor if he knew the facts. In Thailand, there are two ways of judgment ; 1) In case that has already provided in the law specifically for the performance of the mentioned person, that person cannot be convicted as a principal, instigator, aider or abettor in aiding and assisting in its commission with the offender such as offences in bribing officer (article 144), and offences of abortion (article 302); 2) In case that is not provided in the law, the Supreme Court has followed the principle of the British Court based on knowing the facts of the offender which appears in only one case “Offences of cheating against creditors" (article 350)
ISBN
9746314998
Share
COinS