Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาอุปสรรคและแนวทางการปรับปรุงองค์กรปกครองท้องถิ่น ในรูปสุขาภิบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems, obstacles, and the direction to improve local administration organization by means of sub-municipally reform
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Second Advisor
สุรพล นิติไกรพจน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.456
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาถึงปัญหาข้อกฎหมายและปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติขององค์กรปกครองท้องถิ่นในรูปสุขาภิบาล ตามพระราชบัญญัติสุขาภิบาล พ.ศ. 2495 และกฎหมายอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัญหา อุปสรรคของสุขาภิบาล ได้แก่ กรณีปัญหา 1. เรื่องบุคลากร 2. เรื่องงบประมาณและการคลัง 3. เรื่องการจัดองค์กรในรูปคณะกรรมการ 4. เรื่องอำนาจหน้าที่ของสุขาภิบาล 5. เรื่องการกำกับดูแลสุขาภิบาล ผู้วิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ปัญหาเรื่องบุคลากร ควรจะมีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของบุคลากรที่มีอยู่รัฐควรให้เงินอุดหนุนเพื่อจ้างพนักงานสุขาภิบาล เกี่ยวกับปัญหาเรื่องงบประมาณและการคลัง แก้ไขได้โดยการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บรายได้ รัฐควรเพิ่มประเภทรายได้ของสุขาภิบาล และขยายฐานภาษีที่จัดเก็บให้กว้างขึ้น ในส่วนของปัญหาเรื่องการจัดองค์กรในรูปคณะกรรมการ ควรให้สุขาภิบาลทุกแห่งมีประธานกรรมการสุขาภิบาลมาจากการเลือกตั้ง สำหรับปัญหาเรื่องอำนาจหน้าที่ของสุขาภิบาล รัฐควรลดหน้าที่ของสุขาภิบาลลงเพื่อให้สุขาภิบาลปฏิบัติหน้าที่ได้เหมาะสมกับจำนวนบุคลากรและรายได้ เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการกำกับดูแลสุขาภิบาลรัฐควรให้สุขาภิบาลดำเนินกิจการโดยอิสระ รัฐลดการกำกับดูแลที่เข้มงวดลงเพียงกำกับดูแลความชอบด้วยกฎหมายเท่านั้น นอกจากนี้ได้มีการจัดตั้งองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลขึ้น ซึ่งจะเป็นองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่มาแทนที่สุขาภิบาล ส่วนสุขาภิบาลก็จะยกฐานะเป็นเทศบาล ปัญหาของสุขาภิบาลก็จะหมดไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objective to study the fact of low concerning problem obstacles and the direction to improve local administration organization by means of sub-municipally reform by Act. B.E. 2495. The result have found that there are five problems obstracles. 1. Personal concerned 2. Budjet and financial 3. Re-organizing by committee member 4. Duty and responsibility of sub-municipality and 5. Managing and controlling sub-municipality. From the analysis of thought to the above mentioned. There are the proposal as follows : for personnel problem, there should increase the personnel efficiency by giving subsidy for sub-municipally official employment and controlling the official recruitment. For the budget and financial problem, the government should improve efficiency of income collection and should increase the type of sub-municipality income together with expand taxbase. For the re-organization in committee form, every sub-municipalities should have the chairman of committee member that come from election. For the duty and responsibility of sub-municipality problem, the government should reduce the duty of sub-municipality so that sub-municipality can do their duty appropriate with income and amout of personnel. For managing and controlling sub-municipality problem, the government should let the sub-municipality to manage themselves freely and reduce the strictly control. The government just control by legalization. Futhermore, there should settle the local administration organization instead of sub-municipality. And sub-municipality will become to municipality. So the sub-municipality problem will no more appear.
Share
COinS