Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการคุ้มครองแรงงานในภาคเกษตรกรรม : ศึกษากรณีการเลี้ยงไก่ในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of labour protection in agricultural sector : a case study of chicken farming in Chachoengsao Provice
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุดาสิริ วศวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.449
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันนี้ยังไม่มีกฎหมายคุ้มครองแรงงานที่เหมาะสมกับงานเกษตรกรรมอย่างแท้จริง เนื่องจากกฎหมายคุ้มครองแรงงานฉบับปัจจุบันมีข้อกำหนดบางประการที่ไม่สามารถบังคับใช้กับงานเกษตรกรรมได้ จึงได้ทำการศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาในการทำงานเกษตรกรรม และได้ดำเนินการศึกษาวิจัยภาคสนามเฉพาะกิจการเลี้ยงไก่เป็นกรณีศึกษา พบว่างานเกษตรกรรมนั้น ไม่สามารถกำหนดเวลาในการทำงานได้แน่นอนตายตัว เช่นเดียวกับงานอุตสาหกรรมหรือพาณิชยกรรม มิฉะนั้นจะเกิดความเสียหาย แรงงานทุกคนต้องทำงาน เช่น เดียวกันในตำแหน่งคนงาน โดยได้รับค่าจ้างในอัตราค่อนข้างต่ำ แต่งานที่ทำไม่ใช่งานหนักและมีความเสี่ยงกับอันตรายน้อย เพื่อให้การคุ้มครองแรงงานในภาคเกษตรกรรมได้ผลอย่างแท้จริง จะต้องกำหนดเป็นกฎหมาย คุ้มครองแรงงานในภาคเกษตรกรรม แยกต่างหากจากกฎหมายคุ้มครองแรงงานประเภทอื่น ๆ โดยไม่กำหนดบังคับเกี่ยวกับเวลาในการทำงานอย่างเคร่งครัดและเปิดโอกาสให้มีการทำงานได้ทุกวัน มีข้อกำหนดคุ้มครองเป็นพิเศษเฉพาะแรงงานหญิงและเด็ก สวัสดิการและความปลอดภัยในการทำงานเท่าที่จำเป็น ตลอดจนให้ถือรวมประโยชน์ตอบแทนในการทำงานต่าง ๆ เป็นค่าจ้างด้วย ทั้งนี้ ควรกำหนดกฎหมาย เป็นมาตรฐานขั้นต่ำไว้กว้าง ๆ แต่ชัดเจน เพื่อให้มีความยืดหยุ่น สามารถบังคับใช้กับงานเกษตรกรรมประเภทต่าง ๆได้ และให้มีคณะกรรมการแรงงานในภาคเกษตรกรรมเป็นผู้พิจารณากำหนดในรายละเอียดที่เหมาะสมกับงานเกษตรกรรมแต่ละประเภทต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, there is no actual labor protection law in agricultural labor due to some regulation of current labor protection law is not effective to agricultural labor. Therefore, working conditions and problems in agricultural labor are studied. Field research study is focused especially on chicken enterprise for a case study.As a result, agricultural labor could not be fixed working time comparatively to industrial and commercial labour. Moreover, daily working is required, otherwise, it may cause any damage. Individual has to work as labourer with low rate of wage but work is not too hard and less risk. In order to labour protection in agricultural sector will be effective, labour protection law is stated and separated from others labour protection law without regulation for strict working time and work could be done by labour every day. There is special regulation to protect both child and woman labour as well as safety and welfare regulation in agricultural labour protection. In addition, other benefits must be included wages. On the conclusion, all above statement should be stipulated the labour standard into labour protection law with general but clear. It will be effective measure to various agricultural labour. Besides, Committee for agricultural labour sector should be established to elaborate the suitable for each types of agricultural labour.
Creative Commons License