Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการจัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อการพัฒนาเมืองโดยเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal measure in land readjustment for urban development by private sector
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.446
Abstract
จากความเจริญก้าวหน้าในภาคเศรษฐกิจของประเทศในช่วงระยะเวลาที่ผ่านมา ทำให้พื้นที่เมืองขยายตัวไปอย่างรวดเร็ว โดยภาครัฐนั้นยังไม่อาจที่จะควบคุมกำกับได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพทั้งนี้เนื่องมาจากการที่ยังไม่มีแนวนโยบายในการพัฒนาเมืองที่ชัดเจน อีกทั้งกฎหมายที่มีอยู่นั้นก็ยังไม่สมบูรณ์และบางส่วนก็มีความซ้ำซ้อนกัน จากสาเหตุดังกล่าวส่งผลให้ชุมชนเมืองที่ขยายตัวอย่างรวดเร็วนั้นเต็มไปด้วยปัญหาต่าง ๆ มากมาย และปัญหาที่สำคัญที่สุดก็คือ ปัญหาการขาดแคลนระบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน การได้มาซึ่งที่ดินของภาครัฐเพื่อจัดสร้างระบบบริการขั้นพื้นฐานดังกล่าวมักจะใช้วิธีการเวนคืนที่ดิน ซึ่งเป็นการก่อภาระให้แก่รัฐในการจัดหางบประมาณมาชดใช้แก่เจ้าของอสังหาริมทรัพย์และเจ้าของอสังหาริมทรัพย์เองก็มีความรู้สึกว่ายังไม่ได้รับการชดใช้ที่เป็นธรรม แนวทางหนึ่งที่ใช้ในการแก้ไขปัญหาของชุมชนเมืองจนประสบผลสำเร็จมาแล้วในต่างประเทศ เช่น สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมัน ญี่ปุ่น สาธารณรัฐจีนไต้หวันและเกาหลีใต้ คือ วิธีการจัดรูปที่ดิน ซึ่งเป็นมาตรการหนึ่งในการพัฒนาหนึ่ง โดยทำการรวบรวมที่ดินในพื้นที่โครงการมาปรับเปลี่ยนรูปร่างและลักษณะแปลงที่ดินใหม่ พร้อมทั้งทำการพัฒนาระบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐานของชุมชนให้ดีขึ้น ด้วยวิธีการจัดรูปที่ดินเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาเมืองที่ยึดหลักประชาธิปไตย ความเป็นธรรมการมีส่วนร่วมและหลักประกันให้เจ้าของที่ดินได้รับประโยชน์สูงสุด นอกจากนั้นยังเพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์แก่คุณภาพชีวิตของสมาชิกในชุมชน ปรับปรุงสภาวะแวดล้อม การวางแผนในด้านสาธารณูปโภค เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ทางด้านผังเมืองและการจราจร ดังนั้นจุดมุ่งหมายของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ก็คือ การเสนอมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการจัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อการพัฒนาเมืองที่เอกชนร่วมกันดำเนินงานในรูปแบบขององค์กรนิติบุคคลที่มีชื่อว่า นิติบุคคลจัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อการพัฒนาเมือง และได้เสนอมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่มีลักษณะเป็นการส่งเสริมชักจูงใจมากกว่าการควบคุมบังคับ เพื่อให้การจัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อการพัฒนาเมองโดยภาคเอกชนมีความเป็นไปได้ โดยอาศัยบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายดังกล่าวในการส่งเสริมเพื่อให้ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับทุกฝ่ายนั้นได้รับความเป็นธรรมและประโยชน์สูงสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
As the result of the prosperity of Thailand economy during the recent years, urban areas of the country have rapidly expanded. Due to the lack of a clear policy in urban development and the incomplete and overlapping existing laws concerning urban development, the government authorities are not able to control such expansion efficiently. Accordingly, the urban areas which rapidly expand have a large number of problems. The most important problem is the lack of infrastructure. The acquisition of land by government authorities for construction of such infrastructure is usually performed by expropriation. Such as expropriation imposes a duty on the government to procure enough money in the budget to reimbursement the owners of immovable properties. Further, the owners of immovable properties may experience an unfair reimbursement. One of the methods, which has already applied in overseas countries such as Germany, Japan, Taiwan and South Korea, to solve problems of urban areas successfully is Land Readjustment. This is one of the measures in town development performed by collecting land into a designated project area, re-organising the allocation of land and improving the infrastructure system in that area. Land Readjustment which is a measure based in federation, fairness, co-operation aims to provide securities to owners of land to obtain the greatest benefit and quality of life and to improve the environment and basic structure foundation for the purpose of town planning and transportation. The aim of this thesis is to propose legal measure in Land readjustment for urban development by private sector. The private sector may operate the land readjustment by establishment of a juristic entity, namely Juristic Entity Engaging in Land Readjustment for Urban Development. Additionally, this thesis has proposed legal measure having supportive character. Such legal measure could be used to provide fairness to all related parties and to grant the possibility to idea of urban development by private sector.
Share
COinS