Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดำเนินงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ตามโครงการโรงเรียนมัธยมเสมือนบ้าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An operation of the academic tasks of secondary school according to the home school project
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.147
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามโครงการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเสมือนบ้าน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหาร ครู และนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมเสมือนบ้าน จำนวน 4 โรง รวมทั้งสิ้น 370 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบศึกษาเอกสาร แบบสังเกต และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. งานวิชาการ โรงเรียนมีการสำรวจความพร้อมของโรงเรียนก่อนการดำเนินการในด้านการจัดแผนการเรียน การจัดตารางสอน การกำหนดให้ครูอาจารย์ปฏิบัติงานวิชาการหรือการสอนด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอนโรงเรียนสนับสนุนให้ครูผลิตสื่อขึ้นใช้เอง ด้านการใช้ทรัพยากรและแหล่งวิชาในท้องถิ่นมีการสำรวจแหล่งทรัพยากรและแหล่งวิชาในท้องถิ่น ด้านเวลาเรียนของนักเรียนมีการจัดเวลาเรียนวันละ 8 คาบ ในคาบสุดท้ายให้นักเรียนปฏิบัติกิจกรรมตามที่โรงเรียนกำหนด ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนมีการเตรียมแผนการสอน บันทึกการสอน วัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอน ด้านกิจกรรมนักเรียนมีการจัดทำโครงการของกิจกรรมแต่ละประเภท ด้านการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนช้า และส่งเสริมนักเรียนที่เรียนดีโรงเรียนไม่ได้จัดคาบซ่อมเสริมไว้ในตาราง แต่ใช้คาบที่ 8 หรือเวลาว่างในการสอนซ่อมเสริมด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีการประชุมชี้แจงระเบียบวิธีวัดและประเมินผล ด้านการนิเทศงานวิชาการผู้บริหารเป็นผู้นิเทศเอง ไม่มีคณะกรรมการนิเทศงานวิชาการในโรงเรียน ด้านการจัดโครงการอาชีพอิสระเพื่อการมีรายได้ระหว่างเรียน นักเรียนรวมกลุ่มกันประกอบอาชีพตามความสนใจและเลือกครูที่ปรึกษาเอง 2. งานสนับสนุนวิชาการ ด้านบรรยากาศสิ่งแวดล้อมอาคารสถานที่ โรงเรียนดำเนินงานตามนโยบายของกรมสามัญศึกษา ด้านการใช้ห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดห้องสมุดประจำบ้าน โดยมีครูและนักเรียนร่วมกันดูแล ด้านการแนะแนวครูประจำชั้นทำหน้าที่แนะแนวประจำชั้นเรียนปัญหาของโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ ขาดครูที่มีวุฒิ ความสามารถและประสบการณ์ตามที่โรงเรียนต้องการ ขาดงบประมาณในการสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ หรือหนังสือสำหรับค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติม การดูแลรักษาอาคารสถานที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study state and problems of the academic tasks operation of secondary schools according to the home school project. The data were obtained from 370 subjects that were school administrators, teachers, and students in 4 secondary schools according to the home school project. The research instruments were semi-structured interview sheet, document analysis sheet, observation sheet, and questionnaires. The data were analyzed by using content analysis, frequency, and percentage. The results of the study were as follows: With regards to school academic tasks data indicate that prior to program operating school readiness was surveyed which included study plans, class schedule, and teachers assignment. Teachers were encouraged to develop instructional aids, local resources and local wisdoms were collected and utilized, classes were scheduled eight periods a day and at the last period of each day students were scheduled for school assigned activities. Teaching plans, instructional plans, and instructional materials were prepared, student activities were well prepared and classified according to project offered. Remedial teaching was offered for both outstanding and slow learning students which offered in the eighth period or out of class schedule time. Teachers were informed regarding evaluation methods and regulations, academic supervision was conducted by school administrators due to supervisory committee was not existed. Students organized career-interesting group and requested for teacher to be an advisor regarding the self-help activities program. Concerning the academic supporting tasks data showed that school environment and accommodation atmosphere were provided according to the Department of General Education policies, home library was provided in each classroom by which teachers and students were assigned to take the responsibilities, homeroom teachers was assigned to be classroom advisor. Problems reported were inappropriate teachers regarding to area of specialization, capability, and experiences; inefficient amount of budget for instructional material development, textbook provided, and school plants maintainance.
Share
COinS