Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาดีเด่น สังกัดกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา ในส่วนกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of the operation of acadamic tasks in outstanding secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Secondary Education Division, the Department of General Education in central region
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.146
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาสำคัญในการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาดีเด่น สังกัดกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา ในส่วนกลาง โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม และแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ส่วนผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามได้แก่ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการดังนี้ 1) ด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการให้สอดคล้องกับหลักการและจุดหมายของหลักสูตร มีการจัดประชุมชี้แจง หรือประชุมปฏิบัติการเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการจัดทำแผน มีระบบสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนเพื่อการวางแผน มีแผนงานและโครงการรองรับนโยบายของโรงเรียนซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาของโรงเรียน หลักการและจุดหมายของหลักสูตร มีการติดตามผลการดำเนินงานจากปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายวิชาการ และผู้ปฏิบัติรายงานตามสายการบังคับบัญชา 2) การจัดบุคลากรตรงตามหน้าที่ จัดตามวุฒิการศึกษา ความสามารถ และประสบการณ์ของครู มีการติดตามผลการดำเนินโดยพิจารณาผลการปฏิบัติงาน สังเกตการปฏิบติงาน และการนิเทศงานวิชาการ 3) การพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรม และศึกษาดูงานที่หน่วยงานอื่นจัด และจัดให้มีเอกสาร ตำราเพื่อการค้นคว้า มีการติดตามผลการดำเนินงานจากการสังเกตการปฏิบัติงาน และพิจารณาผลการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร 4) การจัดสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีการส่งเสริมให้ครูผลิตสื่อขึ้นใช้เอง และใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนเป็นประจำ โดยให้ครูเข้าอบรม สัมมนาเกี่ยวกับการผลิตสื่อที่หน่วยงานต่างๆ จัด และจัดหาวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ให้เพียงพอ และสะดวกต่อการใช้ มีการติดตามประเมินผลการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนโดยการสอบถาม และสังเกตการสอนของครู 5) การจัดบริการเพื่อสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน เน้นการบำรุงรักษาให้อยู่ในสภาพดีมีงบประมาณเพื่อการจัดซื้อและซ่อมแซม มีสถานที่ให้บริการเป็นสัดส่วน 6) การจัดการเรียนการสอนมีการทำแผนการสอน และเตรียมสื่อการเรียนการสอน โดยจัดหาเครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ในท้องถิ่นมาช่วยประกอบการเรียนการสอน 7) การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร คำนึงถึงนโยบายของกรมสามัญศึกษา ความตัองการของนักเรียน และความพร้อมของโรงเรียน มีการจัดทำปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานของแต่ละกิจกรรม 8) การวัดผลและประเมินผล มีการวัดผลหลายๆ วิธีให้เหมาะสมกับสิ่งที่จะวัด มีการนำผลการวัดผลไปเป็นข้อมูลในการสอนซ่อมเสริมและสอบแก้ตัว และปรับปรุงการสอนของครู ปัญหาสำคัญของโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ ข้อจำกัดด้านงบประมาณ อาคาร สถานที่ วัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ และบุคลากรของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the operation of academic tasks and its significant problems in outstanding secondary schools in central region through structured interview, questionnaires, and documentary analysis. Interviewees were the schools administrators and the Department Heads answered the questionnaires. The data were analysis by using content analysis, frequency and percentage. Research finding s were as follows : The majority of these schools (1) were academically administered to meet the principles and objectives of the curriculum by organizing meetings and workshops to inform the teacher of the curriculum and to prepare operation plans, providing information for planning, setting up plans and projects to serve the schools policy relevant to their problems as well as the principles and objectives of the curriculum, and following up the consequence from academic operation schedules and reports handed up through administrative channel. (2) assigned the teachers with responsibility regarding their educational background, abilities and experiences, and followed up by considering the result of the operation, the performance under observation, and academic supervision. (3) improved the teachers' abilities by encouraging them to attend training courses to visit other educational institutes, provided them with textbooks, and followed up the consequence by observing, considering the performance. (4) encouraged the teachers to produce and regularly use instructional medias by supporting them to attend any courses and seminars about instructional media construction held by various educational institutes, provided them with sufficient educational materials which were convenient for them to use, and followed up and evaluated the use of instructional medias by observing teachers' teaching methods. (5) maintained any falilities and instructional materials by budgeting for purchasing and repairing them, and provided service units. (6) prepared lesson plans, and provided local instructional medias. (7) organised extra curricula activities with regards to the policy of the General Education Department, the students' need and the schools' readiness, and set an operational schedule of each activity. (8) implemented different testing and evaluating methods suitable with each objective, and took the consequence of evaluation to be information for preparing remedial lessons and improving teachers' teaching methods The significant problems faced by most of these schools were inadequacies of budgets, buildings, facilities, and teachers.
Creative Commons License