Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การผลิตเอนไซม์เรนนินจาก Rhizopus microsporus S1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production of rennin enzyme from Rhizopus microsporus S1
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมาลี พิชญางกูร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จุลชีววิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.654
Abstract
การคัดแยกเชื้อรา 51 สายพันธุ์ จากลูกแป้งสุรา ลูกแป้งกระแช่และลูกแป้งข้าวหมากจำนวน 20 ตัวอย่าง พบว่ามีเพียง 9 สายพันธุ์ที่มีแอคติวิตีของเรนนินและได้จำแนกชนิดของเชื้อ พบว่า Rhizopus microsporus S1 เป็นสายพันธุ์ที่มีแอคติวิตีของเรนนินสูงสุด เมื่อใช้สปอร์อายุ 2 วัน จำนวน 10 7 สปอร์/มล. เลี้ยงในอาหารเหลวที่มีรำข้าวเข้มข้น 3% และค่าความเป็นกรดด่างเริ่มต้นที่ 7.3 ในภาวะที่เหมาะสมของในการเลี้ยงเชื้อเพื่อผลิตเอนไซม์เรนนินโดยบ่มบนเครื่องเขย่าที่ความเร็ว 200 รอบต่อนาที อุณหภูมิ 30 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 4 วัน พบว่ารานี้สามารถผลิตเอนไซม์เรนนินได้ 10 หน่วยต่อ มก.โปรตีน เอนไซม์เรนนินจาก R.microsporus S1 ได้ทำให้บริสุทธิ์ โดยการตกตะกอนลำดับส่วนด้วยแอมโมเนียมซัลเฟตที่ความเข้มข้น 30-75% แล้วแยกด้วยการผ่านคอลัมน์ดีเอวี-โทโยเพิร์ล 650 เอ็ม และคอลัมน์เจลฟิลเตรชั่น เซฟาเด็กซ์ จี-75 พบว่าเอนไซม์นี้มีความบริสุทธิ์ขึ้น 23.86 เท่าและได้ปริมาณเอนไซม์ 10.95% จากเอนไซม์เริ่มต้น การศึกษาสมบัติของเอนไซม์ พบว่าประกอบด้วย 2 โมเลกุลที่มีน้ำหนักโมเลกุลประมาณ 18,000 และ 19,000 ตามลำดับ ภาวะที่เหมาะสมต่อการทำงานของเอนไซม์โปรติเอสคืออุณหภูมิ 35 องศาเซลเซียส ที่ความเป็นกรดด่างเท่ากับ 7.0 ส่วนภาวะที่เหมาะสมต่อการทำงานของเอนไซม์เรนนินคืออุณหภูมิ 55 องศาเซลเซียส ความเป็นกรดด่างเท่ากับ 5.8 โดยใช้นมพร่องไขมันเข้มข้น 10% ในสารละลายแคลเซียมคลอไรด์ 25 มิลลิโมลาร์ สับสเตรทและเอนไซม์นี้มีความเสถียรที่ความเป็นกรดด่าง 2.5-7.5 อุณหภูมิไม่สูงกว่า40 องศาเซลเซียส
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The isolated of 51 fungi strains from 20 samples of lookpangs (mold-bran), 9 strains were found to produce rennin activity. The best activity fungus was identified as Rhizopus microsporus S1, then this fungus was cultured for production of rennin, when using about 10 2 days spores/ml inoculated in medium that contained 3% rice bran at pH 7.3. The optimal cultivation conditions for enzyme rennin production were shaking at 200 rpm and 30℃. Under these conditions, 10 units/mg protein of rennin activity was obtained when cultivated for 4 days. The results of the extraction and purification of rennin enzyme from R.microsporus S1 showed that the fractional precipitation with 30-75% saturation of ammonium sulfate followed by column chromatography on DEAE-Toyopearl 650 M and Sephadex G-75 gel filtration found 23.86 fold increase in purity and 10.95% recovery from crude enzyme. The purified enzyme was found to consist of 2 moleculars having molecular weight of 18,000 and 19,000 daltons respectively. The optimal conditions for the protease enzyme activity were 35℃ at pH 7.0, while optimal conditions for the rennin enzyme activity were 55℃ and pH 5.8 using 10% skim milk in CaCl2 25 mM as substrate. The enzyme was found to be stable in the pH range of 2.5-7.5 and temperature not oven 40℃.
Share
COinS