Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาดัชนีชี้ความซับซ้อนของข้อสอบคณิตศาสตร์ตามระบบการผลิตแบบ เอ.ซี.ที.
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of item complexity index in mathematics test items derived from A.C.T. production system
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Second Advisor
ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ
Third Advisor
ชอบ ลีซอ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.96
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาผลของลำดับที่การเกิด ขนาดของครอบครัวและช่วงถี่ห่างของบุตรที่มีต่อระดับเชาวน์ปัญญาของนักเรียน และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมทางปัญญากับระดับเชาวน์ปัญญาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2526 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสกลนคร เพื่อทดสอบความทั่วไปของทฤษฎีเชาวน์ปัญญาของซายน์และมากัส โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 146 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสอบถามสถานภาพส่วนตัวและแบบสอบแมทริซิสก้าวหน้ามาตรฐาน นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการเปรียบเทียบตามแผนที่กำหนดไว้ล่วงหน้า วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง ซึ่งมีแบบการวิจัยเป็น 2x4 แฟคทอเรียล และหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ข้อค้นพบของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1. นักเรียนที่มีการลำดับที่การเกิดและขนาดของครอบครัวต่างกันมีระดับเชาวน์ปัญญาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2. นักเรียนที่อยู่ในครอบครัวที่มีช่วงถี่ห่างของบุตรห่างมากกับนักเรียนที่อยู่ในครอบครัวที่มีช่วงถี่ห่างของบุตรห่างน้อย มีระดับเชาวน์ปัญญาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 3. สภาพแวดล้อมทางปัญญากับระดับเชาวน์ปัญญาของนักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยดังกล่าวสนับสนุนทฤษฎีของซายน์และมากัสเพียงบางส่วนเท่านั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of birth order, family size, age interval among siblings on intelligence and to study the correlation between intellectual environment and intelligence of Prathom Suksa six students during the academic year of 1983 under Sakon Nakhon Provincial Primary Education Office. This research was designed to test the generalization of the Zajonc and Markus Confluence Model. The samples consisted of 146 subjects. The data were collected by questionaires and Standard Progressive Matrices. Planned comparison, two-way analysis of variance (2 x 4 Factorial) and Pearson Correlation were used to analyze data. The findings were: 1. The students with different in birth order and family size did not differ significantly in intelligence. 2. The students with different in age interval among siblings did not differ significantly in intelligence. 3. Intellectual environment was significantly correlated with intelligence of students. The above mentioned findings partially supported the Zajonc and Markus confluence Model.
Share
COinS