Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการลาออกของพยาบาลประจำการ ของโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting nurse turnover at Chulalongkorn Hospital
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวินท์ ธัมมนันท์กุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.905
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ศึกษาปัจจัย ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการลาออกของพยาบาลประจำการของโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สังกัดสภากาชาดไทยเพื่อสร้างสมการ ในการทำนายพฤติกรรมการลาออกของพยาบาลประจำการของโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สังกัดสภากาชาดไทย โดยใช้ตัวแปร ลักษณะเฉพาะส่วนบุคคล ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ความคาดหวังในการทำงาน การได้บรรลุตามความคาดหวัง ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร การให้ความสำคัญกับผลตอบแทน ปัจจัยที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับงาน และความตั้งใจที่จะทำงานอยู่กับองค์กร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มพยาบาลประจำการที่กำลังปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ จำนวน 75 คน และกลุ่มพยาบาลที่เคยประจำการอยู่ในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ แต่ลาออกจากโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ในช่วงเวลา 2 ปีที่ผ่านมาจำนวน 75 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์จำแนกประเภท (Discriminat[e] analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าพฤติกรรมการลาออกของพยาบาลประจำการของโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ขึ้นกับตัวแปร ลักษณะเฉพาะส่วนบุคคล เฉพาะสถานภาพสมรส (MS) ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน (JS) การให้ความสำคัญกับผลตอบแทน (RW) และความตั้งใจที่จะทำงานอยู่กับองค์กร (IN) สามารถเขียนเป็นสมการจำแนกประเภทได้คือ Z = -037. MS -0.59 JS + 0.17 RW + 0.97 IN และเมื่อนำสมการดังกล่าวไปจำแนกพยาบาลเข้ากลุ่มได้ถูกต้องร้อยละ 89.33 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study factors effecting nurse turnover at Chulalongkorn hospital in order to formulate an equation for predicting nurse turnover behavior by using the following factors’s person’s characteristic, job satisfaction, expectancy in work, to receive in order to expect, organization commitment, important of r[e]ward, factors don’t work and intention to work in organization. Subjects were drawn from a population of 1080 nurses classified into two known groups, ie., a group of 75 nurses who were working in Chulalongkorn hospital in 1995 and a group 75 nurse who had worked in Chulalongkorn hospital and resigned during 1993-1995. Data were collected by using a questionnaire. Discriminant analysis was employed for the analysis of data collected. It is found that nurse turn over behavior at Chulalongkorn hospital is significant affected by the following factors; marital status (MS), job satisfaction (JS), important of reward (RW) and intention to work in organization (IN). The discriminant is Z = -0.037 MS -0.59 JS + 0.17 RW + 0.97 IN. The accuracy of this equation in [discriminating] subjects into groups is 89.33% at the significant level at .001.
Share
COinS