Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการ การจำเพลงที่มีคำสัมผัสและไม่มีคำสัมผัสของเด็กอายุ 7 ถึง 11 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of seven to eleven years old children's momory of rhyme and no-rhyme songs
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพิไล ฤทธาคณานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.904
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการ การจำเพลงที่มีคำสัมผัสและไม่มีคำสัมผัส รวมทั้งศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการในการจำเพลงด้วยวิธีการประสานเป็นหน่วยเดียวกัน และการจำเพลงแบบอิสระของเด็กอายุ 7 ปี 9 ปี และ 11 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2, 4 และ 6 ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลราชบุรี จำนวน 60 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เด็กทั้ง 3 ระดับอายุ จำเพลงที่มีเนื้อเพลงที่มีคำสัมผัสได้ไม่แตกต่างจากเพลงที่มีเนื้อเพลงที่ไม่มีคำสัมผัส 2. เด็กทั้ง 3 ระดับอายุ มีการจำเพลงด้วยวิธีการประสานเป็นหน่วยเดียวกันมากกว่า การจำเพลงแบบอิสระในเพลงเก่า เพลงใหม่ เพลงเก่า/ทำนองใหม่ และเพลงใหม่/ทำนองเก่า ส่วนในเพลงสลับคู่ไม่พบว่าเด็กมีการจำแบบประสานเป็นหน่วยเดียวกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. การจำเพลงด้วยวิธีการประสานเป็นหน่วยเดียวกัน มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มมากขึ้นเมื่ออายุเพิ่มมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to compare the development of seven to eleven years old children’s memory of rhyme and no-rhyme songs and the integration of text and tune in their memory. The subjects comprised of 60 Prathomsuksa 2, 4 and 6 pupils of Anubarn Ratchaburi school. The results showed that: 1. Rhyming and nonrhyming text did not effect children’s memory of songs. 2. Children of the three age groups tended to integrate text and tune in their memory of old song, new song, old word with new tune, and new word with old tune. However, text and tune were not integrated in their memory of the mismatch songs. 3. Integration of text and tune of song tended to increase with age.
Share
COinS