Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สุขภาพจิตของผู้ขับขี่มอเตอร์ไซค์รับจ้างในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mental health of public service motorcycle drivers in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิพัทธิ์ กาญจนธนาเลิศ
Second Advisor
เยาวลักษณ์ เลาหะจินดา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.644
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อหาความชุกของปัญหาสุขภาพจิตของผู้ขับขี่มอเตอร์ไซค์รับจ้าง ในกรุงเทพมหานครว่าเป็นอย่างไร และศึกษาว่าปัจจัยด้านบุคคลของผู้ขับขี่มอเตอร์ไซค์รับจ้าง มีผลต่อปัญหาสุขภาพจิตหรือไม่ อย่างไร เพื่อประโยชน์ต่อการศึกษาวิจัยอื่นๆ ต่อไปโดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 270 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบทดสอบสุขภาพจิต Symptoms Distress Checklist-90 (SCL-90) สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test f-test และทดสอบความ แตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธี Scheffe ซึ่งการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้งหมดใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความชุกของปัญหาสุขภาพจิตของผู้ขับขี่มอเตอร์ไซค์รับจ้าง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร คิดเป็นร้อยละ 31.5 โดยพบ ปัญหาสุขภาพจิต ด้านความรู้สึกว่ามีอาการทางกาย มากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 15.2 รองลงมา คือ ความกลัวโดยไม่มีเหตุผล ความซึมเศร้า และความคิดหวาดระแวง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 11.9, 10.4 และ 10 ตามลำดับ 2. ปัญหาสุขภาพจิตแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.01-0.05 จำแนกตามตัวแปร ดังนี้คือ รายได้ ภาระหนี้สิน การมีโรคทางกาย ประสบการณ์ในการขับมอเตอร์ไซค์รับจ้าง และจำนวนชั่วโมงการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to (1) determine the prevalence of mental health problems and to study factors that influence mental health of the public service motorcycle drivers in Bangkok metropolis (2) used as primary data for further study. The sample used in this study were 270 public service motercycle drivers. The personal questionnaires and symptoms distress checklist-90 (SCL-90) were used. The data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetric mean, standard deviation, t-test and f-test. Scheffe was used when data analyzed by f-test were significant. The major findings were as follows : 1. The prevalence of mental health problems pf public service motorcycle drivers was 31.5 percents. The somatization had the highest prevalence (15.2 percents) followed orderly by paranoid ideation (11.9) phobic anxiety (10.4) and depression (10). 2. The mental health problems were statistically significant difference at 0.01-0.05 level depending on variables : income, debt disease, experience of public service motorcycle driving and hours of driving per day
Creative Commons License