Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยส่งเสริมและอุปสรรค ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดี ขององค์การรับส่งสินค้าและพัสดุภัณฑ์ (ร.ส.พ.)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of promotional factors & obstacles facilitating the renewal of Express Transportation Organization (E.T.O.)'s images
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.392
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ (1) เพื่อสำรวจภาพลักษณ์ปัจจุบันของ ร.ส.พ. จากความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มผู้บริหาร พนักงาน ลูกค้าปัจจุบัน และลูกค้าในอดีตของ ร.ส.พ. (2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยส่งเสริมและเป็นอุปสรรค จากการดำเนินงานที่ผ่านมาของ ร.ส.พ. รวมทั้งการเสนอแนวทางการปฏิบัติเพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีของ ร.ส.พ. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการทางสถิติเชิงพรรณนาคือร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าภาพลักษณ์ปัจจุบันของ ร.ส.พ. ดีกว่าในอดีตที่ผ่านมาโดยเฉพาะด้านระบบการทำงานและการใช้บริการซึ่งมีความสะดวก รวดเร็ว และตรงเวลา ปัจจัยส่งเสริมของ ร.ส.พ. ได้แก่ ระบบการทำงานและการให้บริการที่ได้มีการพัฒนาให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น และปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคที่ควรจะต้องมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ดังนี้คือ การบริหารงานภายใน การโฆษณาประชาสัมพันธ์ และอื่นๆ เช่น เครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ อาคารสถานที่ เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าหลังจากที่ ร.ส.พ. ได้ปรับปรุงวิธีการดำเนินงานแล้ว ภาพลักษณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม ซึ่งได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร พนักงาน ลูกค้าปัจจุบัน และลูกค้าในอดีต มีความเห็นเป็นไปในทางที่สอดคล้องกันว่า ภายหลังจากที่ ร.ส.พ. ได้มีการปรับปรุงวิธีการดำเนินงาน ให้มีลักษณะเป็นธุรกิจบริการขนส่งแบบเอกชนแล้ว มีผลทำให้ภาพลักษณ์โดยส่วนรวมของ ร.ส.พ. และการให้บริการดีขึ้นกว่าในอดีตที่ผ่านมา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: (1)To survey the current Express Transportation Organization (E.T.O.)’s images from the opinion of the E.T.O.’s administrators, officers, current customers and past customers.(2)To study the promotional and obstacle factors of the E.T.O.’s administration in the past and to present the suggestion to the organization’s operation for establishing the good E.T.O.’s images. This research studied 300 samples. The questionnaires were used for data collection. The descriptive statistic and percentage were used for the analysis. The results of this research were: (1)The current E.T.O.’s images were better than the past images, especially, the operational process and services that were easy to access, rapid and on time. (2) The E.T.O.’s promotional factors were the operational process and services that were developed for the more efficiency. The obstacle factors that should be improved were some aspects of internal administration, advertisement and public relation, and other factors such as the equipments and building. In addition, it was found that after the operation methods were improved, the images in the opinion of the 4 target groups, the E.T.O.’s administrators, officers, current customers and past customers, were congruent that after changing to the private transportation service business, the overall E.T.O.’s images and services were better than the past.
Share
COinS