Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการผลิตรายการประเด็นข่าวเศรษฐกิจ ทางสถานีโทรทัศน์กองทัพบกช่อง 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting program production of current issues on economics through Channel 5 Television Station
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขวัญเรือน กิติวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.387
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อกระบวนการผลิตรายการ"จับกระแสเศรษฐกิจ" ทางสถานีโทรทัศน์กองทัพบกช่อง 5 ตลอดจนประเมินถึงความสามารถในการแสดงออกซึ่งบทบาทของรายการภายใต้กรอบแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างองค์กรผู้ผลิต และการแสดงออกซึ่งบทบาทของสื่อ โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสังเกตการณ์อย่างมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การผลิตรายการ “จับกระแสเศรษฐกิจ" เป็นผลกระทบมาจากปัจจัยดังต่อไปนี้ 1.ปัจจัยด้านองค์กรผู้ผลิต ภายใต้การบริหารงานของคณะกรรมการบริหารวิทยุโทรทัศน์กองทัพบก ได้กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ให้เน้นเนื้อหาประเด็นข่างเศรษฐกิจ ที่อยู่ในกระแสความสนใจของประชาชน 2.ปัจจัยด้านคณะผู้ผลิตรายการ คือ ผู้สื่อข่าวสายเศรษฐกิจ มีประสบการณ์ในการทำข่าวไม่มากพอ และ ยังขาดพื้นฐานความรู้ทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยตรง การวิเคราะห์ประเด็นข่าวในเชิงลึกจึงต้องอาศัยการสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญเป็นหลัก อย่างไรก็ตาม ผู้สื่อข่าวจะมีเสรีภาพในการสร้างสรรค์ รายการโดยใช้ดุลยพินิจส่วนบุคคล ภายใต้กรอบนโยบายขององค์กร นอกจากนั้น ปัจจัยภายนอก คือ แรงผลักดันทางการเมืองในช่วงวิกฤตและกระแสการแข่งขัน ในการนำเสนอข่าวเศรษฐกิจของสถานีโทรทัศน์ทุกสถานี รวมถึงความต้องการบริโภคข่าวสารเชิงเศรษฐกิจของประชาชนที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น ได้ส่งผลกระทบให้มีการปรับเปลี่ยนนโยบายในการผลิตข่าวด้วยเช่นกัน สำหรับเนื้อหาที่นำเสนอในรายการดังกล่าว สะท้อนให้เห็นถึง การเน้นรายละเอียดข้อเท็จจริง เกี่ยวกับความเคลื่อนไหวของเหตุการณ์ทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ มากกว่าการวิเคราะห์ในเชิงลึก ยิ่งกว่านั้น สัดส่วนของประเด็นข่าวเศรษฐกิจที่นำเสนอจะอยู่ในกลุ่มการเงิน-การธนาคารเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ดังนั้น บทบาท ของรายการ “จับกระแสเศรษฐกิจ" ซึ่งไม่มีผลสืบเนื่องต่อการสร้างกรอบวัฒนธรรมทางเศรษฐกิจให้กับสังคมได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed at investigating significant factors affecting in the process of production, “Chub Krasae Sethakit" weekly aired on Channel 5 Television Station. An evaluation of program performance was conducted within the conceptual framework of media organization structure and its performance. An analysis was also undertaken through depth interview along with participation observation. Findings indicate that there are two major factors influencing on the production process. First, the administrative policy of the Board of the Army Television requires the emphasis of current economic issues that interest the public. Second, the reporters are less likely to have experiences in economic news coverage. Profounding analysis of the economic news has to be dependent upon depth interview of experts in the area. However, they can use their own creative freedom under the policy framework of the organization Moreover, the external factors which also influence on reshaping the news production policy are political pressure in particular to the political crisis. There is increasingly high competition in economic news reporting among various television stations, and also the rising demand of the public for information on concerning economics. The program contents reflect the emphasis on facts of economic situation with only minimal in-depth analysis. Moreover, Finance and banking issues are predominant in the economic news program. Henceforth, “Chub Krasae Sethakit" has insignificant role in facilitating Thai society’s economic culture.
Share
COinS