Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาผลของการให้ความรู้เรื่องการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพด้วยตนเองแก่ผู้สูงอายุโดยใช้การ์ตูน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of the result of educating the elderly in self-health care by using cartoons
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.137
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการให้ความรู้ เรื่องการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพด้วยตนเองแก่ผู้สูงอายุโดยใช้การ์ตูน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยได้แก่ ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุ 60-70 ปี ในศูนย์บริการทางสังคมผู้สูงอายุดินแดง กองสวัสดิการสงเคราะห์ กรมประชาสงเคราะห์ กระทรวงแรงานและสวัสดิการสังคม จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ การ์ตูนเรื่องการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพด้วยตนเองของผู้สูงอายุ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางความรู้ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นซึ่งทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการดำเนินการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้สูงอายุมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางความรู้หลังการทดสอบสูงกว่าก่อนการทดสอบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research was to study the result of educating the elderly in self-health care by using cartoons. The sample of the study were selected by random assignment method which consists of thirty elderly whose ages at about 60 to 70 years old from Dindaeng Elderly Social Service Center, Welfare Assistant Division, Department of Public Welfare, Ministry of Labour and Social Welfare. The research instruments were using cartoons entitled “self-health care of the elderly", the knowledge achievement test and the opinion questionnaire. Data were collected prior to and at the end of the study. The major finding was found that the elderly were demonstrated their knowledge achievement in the post-test mean score that higher than the pre-test at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS