Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน ของคนงานในโรงงานทอผ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing activities for behavior modification on safety behaviors at work of workers in a textile factory
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.133
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของคนงานในโรงงานทอผ้า กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นคนงานแผนกปั่น 25 คน แผนกทอ 25 คน ของโรงงานทอผ้าไทยดูราโบ ซึ่งได้จากการเลือก ตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างผ่านขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมให้ความรู้แก่คนงาน จำนวน 37 คน จากแผนกปั่น 20 คน แผนกทอ 17 คนผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าเฉลี่ย และเปรียบเทียบกันโดยทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังจากทดลองจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของคนงานงานโรงงานทอผ้า คนงานมีพฤติกรรมดีขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทำนองเดียวกันคะแนนแบบวัดเจตคติหลังการทดลองจัดกิจกรรมสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และคะแนนแบบทดสอบความรู้หลังจากทดลองจัดกิจกรรมสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of organizing activities for behavior modification on safety behaviors at work of workers in a textile factory. The researcher conducts the education program regarding safety condition in workplace by using Thai Kurabo Textile Factory’s workers. Purposive sampling was used as a criterion to select sample. The population size consists of 25 workers from spining an weaving department. The result from this empirical study has been acquired by using statistical model. The researcher then compares the average value with t-test. This event study shown that the activity for behavior modification on working safety condition behaviors of workers in a garment factory is significant at .05 level. Consistent with prior finding, workers attitude and knowledge after attending this activity are also significantly higher at .05 level.
Creative Commons License