Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ เพื่อวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินจังหวัดตราด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The application of geographic information systems for land use planning in Trat Province
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณศิลป์ พีรพันธุ์
Second Advisor
ชัยชนะ แสงสว่าง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.72
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ในการศึกษาสภาพการใช้ที่ดิน และปัญหาที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับการใช้ที่ดิน ปัจจัยที่กำหนดหรือเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการใช้ที่ดินวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพ และแนวโน้มของการใช้ที่ดิน และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินที่เหมาะสมของจังหวัดตราด โปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่ใช้คือ PC ARC/INFO จากการศึกษาพบว่า สภาพพื้นที่จังหวัดตราดเป็นพื้นที่ลูกคลื่นลอนลาดถึงลอนชัน เป็นผลให้เกิดความหลากหลายและความสมบูรณ์ของทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยพื้นฐานที่สำคัญต่อการพัฒนาในเชิง เศรษฐกิจ ในช่วงเวลาที่ผ่านมาทรัพยากรต่าง ๆ ดังกล่าวถูกนำมาใช้ประโยชน์เพื่อกิจกรรมทางด้านเกษตรกรรม การทำเหมืองแร่รัตนชาติเป็นสาเหตุสำคัญที่ก่อใช้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินมากที่สุด และกลายเป็นปัญหาที่ส่งผลกระทบเชื่อมโยงต่อการใช้ประโปชน์ที่ดินอื่น ๆ จากผลการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่จังหวัดตราดพบว่า ปัญหาส่วนใหญ่เป็นปัญหาเกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาทางด้านกายภาพ และส่งผลกระทบต่อปัญหาเศรษฐกิจและสังคม โดย เฉพาะทรัพยากรดิน ทรัพยากรน้ำ และทรัพยากรป่าไม้ ความรุนแรงของปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจะพบมากบริเวณอำเภอเขาสมิง อำเภอบ่อไร่ และบางส่วนของอำเภอแหลมงอบ การวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินของจังหวัดนี้ เน้นการแกัไขปัญหาหางด้านกายภาพ โดยมีแนวความคิด คือ การพัฒนาเกษตรกรรมและการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวควบคู่ไปกับการรักษาสภาพแวดล้อม โดยในแผนการใช้ที่ดินในอนาคตจนถึงปี พ.ศ. 2554 เสนอให้แบ่งพื้นที่จังหวัดตราดออกเป็น 3 เขตใหญ่ ๆ คือ พื้นที่สงวน พื้นที่อนุรักษ์ และพื้นที่พัฒนา นอกจากนี้ยังเสนอแผนพัฒนาทางกายภาพที่สนับสนุนแผนการใช้ที่ดินดังกล่าว ได้แก่ แผนพัฒนาโครงข่ายคมนาคม แผนพัฒนาศูนย์กลางเศรษฐกิจและสาธารณูปการ แผนพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำ และแผนพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว โดยเน้นแผนพัฒนาการใช้ที่ดินของจังหวัดตราดเป็นสำคัญ สำหรับประเด็นการนำเอาระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์มาใช้งานในการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินจังหวัดตราดครั้งนี้พบว่า สามารถใช้ระบบนี้ช่วยในการวิเคราะห์เชิงพื้นที่ได้เป็นอย่างดี และมีประสิทธิภาพ แต่ทั้งนี้ผู้ใช้จะต้องมีความเข้าใจในกระบวนการวางแผนเป็นอย่างดี และมีพื้นฐานความรู้เกี่ยวกับคอมพิวเตอร์ และโปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่ใช้งาน จึงสามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ในการวางแผนได้อย่างเต็มที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to apply the Geographic Information Systems technique for the study on land uses and related problems, factors that may determine or constrain to land uses, analysis of potentials and trends as well as recommendations on land use planning in Trat Province. The software or the applied program is PC ARC/INFO. The thesis found that Trat Province is on the undulating bringing about diversity and richness of natrual resources which are the basic factors for economic development. In the past, these natural resources have been utilized for such activities as agriculture, mining, fisheries and tourism, in particular precious stone mining which is the most important cause of land use changes and has affected other land uses. Spatial analysis in Trat Province has revealed that most of the problems are relating to natrual resources which are dealing with physical aspects. This also has an impact on Socio-economic problems, in particular soil, water and forest resources. The most severe problems are found in the district of Khao Saming, Bo Rai and part of Learn Ngop. The land use planning of Trat Province will emphasize on physical problem solving. The concept is that agricultrual development should be in line with tourism development and environmental conservation. The future land use plan to the year 2011 is proposed to divide Trat Province into 3 zones preservation, conservation and development areas. In addition, a physical development plan to support the mentioned land use plan will involve communications network development plan, economic center and infrastructure development plan of Trat Province. Concerning to the application of GIS for Trat Province's land use planning, it is found that the system effectively and efficiently facilitates the spatial analysis. However, it is important that users must fully understand the planning process and have the basic knowledge in computer as well as the software so that the GIS system can be fully utilized for planning activity.
ISBN
9746315889
Share
COinS