Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของการพัฒนาเมืองต่อพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมในเขตประเวศ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Impact of urban development on agricultural area in Prawet District, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.71
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการใช้ที่ดินปัจจุบันและการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพื้นที่เขตประเวศ พร้อมทั้งศึกษาวิวัฒนาการและการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม รวมถึงปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงและข้อจำกัดในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ถึงผลกระทบที่มีต่อพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมชานเมืองของเขตประเวศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมของเขตประเวศส่วนใหญ่อยู่บริเวณทางตอนเหนือของแขวงประเวศ และทางตะวันออกของแขวงดอกไม้ ซึ่งเป็นบริเวณที่การพัฒนายังเข้าไปไม่ถึง พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมที่พบอยู่มากได้แก่ พื้นที่ทำประมงน้ำจืด รองลงมาเป็นพื้นที่ทำนาข้าว และพืชสวน ตามลำดับ ซึ่งพบว่าบริเวณพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมที่มีอยู่จำนวน 11,869 ไร่ เมื่อปี พ.ศ.2530 นั้น มีจำนวนลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่อง จนถึงปี พ.ศ.2536 พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมเหลืออยู่เพียง 7,962 ไร่โดยพื้นที่ดังกล่าวถูกเปลี่ยนไปเป็นพื้นที่เมือง และพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมทิ้งร้างหรือที่รกร้างว่างเปล่า เพื่อรอการพัฒนาต่อไป ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมเหล่านี้ต้องประสบกับปัญหาทางด้านกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และสภาพแวดล้อม ทั้งจากการทำเกษตรกรรมในพื้นที่ และปัญหาจากปัจจัยภายนอก นอกจากนี้ยังได้รับผลกระทบจากการพัฒนาเมือง ทั้งการขยายตัวของพื้นที่เมือง และการขยายระบบโครงข่ายคมนาคมขนส่ง ตลอดจนโครงการพัฒนาพื้นที่ขนาดใหญ่ทั้งของภาครัฐและเอกชน ซึ่งเป็นสาเหตุสำคัญของการสูญเสียพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมที่อุดมสมบูรณ์ในเขตประเวศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this thesis is to study the status of the existing land-use, the changes of area in Prawet district, the evolution of agricultural area and the factors which influence the changes and the limit on area development, and then analyze the impact of urban development on agricultural area in Prawet District. This research reveals that most of agricultural area in Prawet Sub-District is in the northern and western of Dogmai Sub-District which is far from development projects. Land uses of this area are fish pounds, farms, orchards and gardens respectively. It is found that the total agricultural area of 11,869 rai in 1987 are gradually reduced, until 1993, there were only 7,962 rai agricultural land. These areas had been changed to be urban areas abandoned agricultural areas waiting to be urbanized. The result shows that these agricultural areas encountered with the physical, economics, social, and environmental problems from both inside agricultural area and outside factors. Beside these, the urban expansion, the progress of transportation, and from both government and private development projects are the main factors that affected the decreasing of the productive agricultural area in Prawet District, Bangkok.
Share
COinS