Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิเคราะห์การใช้คำถามของอาจารย์พยาบาล : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณ๊วิทยาลัยพยาบาลเกื้อการุณย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of questions used by nursing instructors : a case study of Kuagaroon College of Nursing
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.518
Abstract
การวิจัยนมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์การใช้คำถามในเรื่องปริมาณคำถาม ระดับคำถาม และ ทักษะการใช้คำถาม ของอาจารย์พยาบาลที่มีวุฒิการศึกษา และการได้รับการอบรมแตกต่างกัน ตัวอย่าง ประปากร คือ อาจารย์พยาบาลซึ่งทาการสอนในวิชาการพยาบาลในภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2537 จำนวน 25 คน ซึ่งเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือในการวิจัยผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือ 2 ชุด คือแบบสอบถามแนวคิดทางปรัชญาการศึกษาพยาบาล แบบวิเคราะห์ระดับคำถามเป็น 6 ระดับ ตามการ จำแนกของบลูม และแบบสังเกตทักษะการใช้คำถาม เครื่องมือได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงและความเที่ยงได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .85 ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของการสังเกตเท่ากับ .82 และ .91 ค่าความเที่ยงของการจัดระดับคาถามเท่ากับ .87 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อาจารย์พยาบาลใช้ปริมาณคำถามโดยเฉลี่ย 22.64 คำถามใน 1 คาบ และใช้คำถาม ระดับความรู้ความจำมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 61.66 รองลงมาคือ คำถามระดับความเข้าใจ ระดับการนำไปใช้ ระดับการวิเคราะห์ และระดับการประเมินค่า คิดเป็นร้อยละ 25.80, 9.89, 1.94 และ 0.71 ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยระดับคำถามที่อาจารย์พยาบาลใช้เท่ากับ 1.51 2. ทักษะการใช้คำถามของอาจารย์พยาบาล พบว่า มีทักษะด้านการถามในระดับมาก มีทักษะด้านการกระตุ้นให้คิด และด้านการตอบสนองต่อนักศึกษาในระดับปานกลาง 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของปริมาณคำถาม ระดับคำถามของอาจารย์พยาบาลสิ่งมีวุฒิการศึกษา การได้รับการอบรมแตกต่างกัน ไม่แตกต่างกัน ค่าเฉลี่ยของทักษะการใช้คำถามของอาจารย์พยาบาล ซึ่งมีวุฒิการศึกษาต่างกัน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของทักษะการใช้คำถามของอาจารย์ พยาบาลซึ่งได้รับการอบรมต่างกัน ไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. ประสบการณ์การสอนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบในระดับปานกลางกับทักษะการใช้คำถามของ อาจารย์พยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันกับปริมาณคำถามและระดับ คำถามของอาจารย์พยาบาล 5. แนวคิดทางปรัชญาการศึกษาพยาบาลกับระดับคำถามของอาจารย์พยาบาลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทีระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to analyze questions used by nursing instructors considering number of questions used, level of questions and questioning skills. Samples consisted of 25 nursing instructors who taught nursing subjects in Kuagaroon College of Nursing. Two research instruments, developed by the researcher, were the philosophy of nursing education questionaire and the observation guideline for questioning level according to Bloom's taxonomy and questioning skills. These tools were content validated and tested for their reliabilities. The reliability of the questionaire was .85, the interobserver reliability of observation guideline were .82 and .94, and the reliability of question level identification was .87. The following were the major results: 1. The means score of number of questions used by nursing instructors in one period was 22.64. Question level one (Knowledge question) was mostly used by the nursing instructors (61.66 %). The percentage of Comprehension question, Application question, Analysis question and Evaluation question used by nursing instructors were 25.80, 9.89, 1.94 and 0.71 respectively. The average level of questions used by nursing instructors was 1.51. 2. The means score of questioning skills of nursing instructors in the aspect of asking question was at the high level, whereas those in the aspect of encouraging students' thinking and responding to students were at the medium level. 3. There were no significant difference between the mean scores of number of questions, level of question of nursing instructors who had different academic background and inservice training. There was a significant difference between the mean scores of questioning skills of nursing instructors' who had different academic background at .05 level. On the contrary, there was no significant difference between the mean scores of questioning skills of nursing instructors who had different inservice training. 4. There was a significant and negative relationship, at the medium level, between the teaching experience and questioning skills of nursing instructors at the .05 level. On the contrary, there were no significant relationships between the teaching experience and the number of questions, and level of question of nursing instructors. 5. There was no significant relationship between the nursing education philosophy and the level of questions used by nursing instructors.
ISBN
9746323245
Share
COinS