Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรและการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ เกี่ยวกับการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุในหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาตรีและเทียบเท่า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An Analysis of curriculum and the management of learning experiences concerning nursing of the aged in bachelor degree program of nursing science and equivalence
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.511
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์และ เปรียบเทียบการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับกับการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุของอาจารย์พยาบาล ตัวอย่างประชากรคือหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ 19 หลักสูตรและอาจารย์พยาบาลผู้สอนการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 124 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรและแบบสอบถามที่ผ่านการทดสอบความตรงและความเที่ยง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ 1.1 หลักสูตรที่ระบุข้อความในปรัชญาว่า บริการพยาบาล 4 มิติให้กับบุคคลทุกวัย และข้อความที่ว่าด้วยสมรรถนะของพยาบาลในการให้บริการบุคคลทุกเพศทุกวัย พบถึง 15 หลักสูตร ข้อความที่ระบุในวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรว่าใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลและหลักทฤษฎีในการให้การพยาบาลตามความต้องการของบุคคล พบถึง 15 หลักสูตร เช่นกัน 1.2 รายวิชาการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุปรากฏชัดเจนในหลักสูตรพบจำนวน 18 หลักสูตร มีรายละเอียดดังนี้ 1). ภาคทฤษฎี จัดรวมกับรายวิชาอื่นๆ แต่ไม่ระบุหน่วยกิต พบ 14 หลักสูตร ภาคปฏิบัติจัดรวมกับรายวิชาอื่นไม่ระบุหน่วยกิต 15 หลักสูตร 2). วัตถุประสงค์รายวิชาที่ระบุข้อความว่า มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ วางแผน และให้การพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุได้พบ 9 หลักสูตร 3). เนื้อหาวิชาระบุประเด็นปัญหาสุขภาพ พบ 15 หลักสูตร และระบุประเด็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ สังคมของผู้สูงอายุ พบ 14 หลักสูตร 4). การจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยวิธีบรรยาย และฝึกประสบการณ์ พบ 13 หลักสูตร 5). การประเมินผลโดยวิธีการใช้แบบทดสอบ และการเขียนแผนการ พยาบาล พบ 17 หลักสูตร 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ ของอาจารย์ผู้สอนทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อจำแนกอาจารย์ผู้สอนตามการ อบรมเกี่ยวกับการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ พบว่าอาจารย์ที่ไม่ได้รับการอบรมมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยใน 8 เรื่อง สูงกว่าอาจารย์ที่ได้รับการอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to analyse nursing science curriculum and to analyse and compare the management of learning experiences concerning nursing of the aged. The samples consisted of 19 nursing science curriculums, and 124 nurse instructors. The research instruments were check list and questionnaire which were tested for validity and reliability. The major findings. 1. Nursing science curriculum. 1.1 The samples of 15 nursing science curriculum stated their philosophy as rendering 4 dimension of nursing services for all person, and being competent in giving nursing service for all person. There were also 15 nursing science curriculum stated their objectives as the utilization of nursing process. 1.2 The samples of 18 nursing science curriculums contained nursing the aged subject. The finding revealed that. 1). The theory part was combining with the other subject and did not mention amount of credit was found in 14 curriculums, the practice part included in the other subjects was found in 15 cirriculums. 2). The samples of 9 curriculums stated their subject objective in term of knowledge, planning, and nursing of the elderly person. 3). The samples of 15 curriculums stated the subject content as health problem, and 14 curriculum concern of physical, mental, and social change. 4). The learning activity which was found most, 13 curriculums, were lecture and clinical practice. 5). The mode of evaluation which was found most, 17 curriculums, were paper test and writing nursing care plan. 2. The management of learning experiences concerning nursing of the aged of nurse instructors, in overall and in each aspect, were in moderate level. There were statistical significant difference at the .05 level of the management of learning experiemces of nurse instructors as classified by their training of nursing the aged in 8 items. The untrained instructors had mean score more than trained instructors.
Share
COinS